30342 / Bangaon Jn - Majerhat Local
बनगांव ज. - मेजरहाट लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 30342/Bangaon Jn - Majerhat Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Bangaon Junction
.
Departs @ 06:35 (Bangaon Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:12 (Majerhat)
SMTWTFS

Bangaon Jn - Majerhat Local (30342) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BNJ Bangaon Junction 06:35 - 3 0.0 1 ER
2. CDP Chandpara 06:43 06:44 1m - 9.7 1 ER
3. TKNR Thakurnagar 06:48 06:49 1m - 14.0 1 ER
4. GBG Gobardanga 06:53 06:54 1m - 19.4 1 ER
5. MSL Machhalandapur 06:57 06:58 1m - 23.0 1 ER
6. HB Habra 07:07 07:08 1m 2 32.2 1 ER
7. ASKR Ashok Nagar Road 07:11 07:12 1m - 35.7 1 ER
8. GUMA Guma 07:15 07:16 1m - 39.2 1 ER
9. BIRA Bira 07:19 07:20 1m - 42.7 1 ER
10. DTK Dattapukur 07:23 07:24 1m - 46.8 1 ER
11. BMG Bamangachhi 07:27 07:28 1m - 50.6 1 ER
12. BT Barasat Junction 07:35 07:36 1m - 54.4 1 ER
13. MMG Madhyamgram 07:40 07:41 1m - 59.0 1 ER
14. BBT Birati 07:47 07:48 1m - 63.2 1 ER
15. DDC Dum Dum Cantonment 07:52 07:53 1m - 66.7 1 ER
16. DDJ Dum Dum Junction 08:09 08:15 6m 5 69.7 1 ER
17. PTKR Patipukur 08:18 08:19 1m 1 71.3 1 ER
18. KOAA Kolkata 08:23 08:24 1m 1 73.6 1 ER
19. TALA Tala 08:27 08:29 2m - 74.2 1 ER
20. BBR Bagbazar 08:31 08:32 1m - 75.9 1 ER
21. SOLA Sovabazar Ahiritola 08:35 08:36 1m 1 77.2 1 ER
22. BZB Barra Bazar 08:37 08:38 1m 1 78.2 1 ER
23. BBDB Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh 08:43 08:44 1m - 79.8 1 ER
24. EDG Eden Gardens 08:48 08:49 1m 1 81.3 1 ER
25. PPGT Princep Ghat 08:56 08:57 1m - 82.6 1 ER
26. KIRP Khidirpur 09:02 09:03 1m 1 85.3 1 ER
27. RMTR Remount Road 09:05 09:06 1m 1 86.6 1 ER
28. MJT Majerhat 09:12 - 4 87.6 1 ER
Last Updated: 20-Jul-19 19:17 IST
30342 / Bangaon Jn - Majerhat Local (बनगांव ज. - मेजरहाट लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Bangaon Junction and Majerhat. The train leaves from Bangaon Junction on at 06:35 hrs and reaches Majerhat at 09:12 hrs

The train, during its journey from Bangaon Junction, crosses 26 railway station and terminates at Majerhat. It takes 2 hours and 37 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 88 kilometers.

The return train is 33863.
Loading...