30344 / Bangaon Jn - Majerhat Local
बनगांव ज. - मेजरहाट लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 30344/Bangaon Jn - Majerhat Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Bangaon Junction
.
Departs @ 07:30 (Bangaon Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:08 (Majerhat)
SMTWTFS

Bangaon Jn - Majerhat Local (30344) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BNJ Bangaon Junction 07:30 - 2 0.0 1 ER
2. BNAA Bibhuti Bhushan Halt 07:34 07:35 1m - 5.1 1 ER
3. CDP Chandpara 07:39 07:40 1m - 9.7 1 ER
4. TKNR Thakurnagar 07:43 07:44 1m - 14.0 1 ER
5. GBG Gobardanga 07:48 07:49 1m - 19.4 1 ER
6. MSL Machhalandapur 07:52 07:53 1m - 23.0 1 ER
7. SNHT Sanhati 07:57 07:58 1m - 27.4 1 ER
8. HB Habra 08:03 08:04 1m 2 32.2 1 ER
9. ASKR Ashok Nagar Road 08:07 08:08 1m - 35.7 1 ER
10. GUMA Guma 08:11 08:12 1m - 39.2 1 ER
11. BIRA Bira 08:15 08:16 1m - 42.7 1 ER
12. DTK Dattapukur 08:19 08:20 1m - 46.8 1 ER
13. BMG Bamangachhi 08:24 08:25 1m - 50.6 1 ER
14. BT Barasat Junction 08:34 08:35 1m - 54.4 1 ER
15. HHR Hridaypur 08:37 08:38 1m - 56.5 1 ER
16. MMG Madhyamgram 08:40 08:41 1m - 59.0 1 ER
17. NBE New Barrackpore 08:43 08:44 1m - 60.2 1 ER
18. BRPK Bisharpara Kodaliya 08:46 08:47 1m - 61.8 1 ER
19. BBT Birati 08:49 08:50 1m - 63.2 1 ER
20. DGNR Durganagar 08:52 08:53 1m - 65.0 1 ER
21. DDC Dum Dum Cantonment 08:55 08:56 1m - 66.7 1 ER
22. DDJ Dum Dum Junction 09:07 09:08 1m 5 69.7 1 ER
23. PTKR Patipukur 09:12 09:13 1m 1 71.3 1 ER
24. KOAA Kolkata 09:17 09:18 1m 1 73.6 1 ER
25. TALA Tala 09:21 09:22 1m - 74.2 1 ER
26. BBR Bagbazar 09:24 09:25 1m - 75.9 1 ER
27. SOLA Sovabazar Ahiritola 09:28 09:29 1m 1 77.2 1 ER
28. BZB Barra Bazar 09:30 09:31 1m 1 78.2 1 ER
29. BBDB Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh 09:37 09:41 4m - 79.8 1 ER
30. EDG Eden Gardens 09:44 09:45 1m 1 81.3 1 ER
31. PPGT Princep Ghat 09:50 09:52 2m - 82.6 1 ER
32. KIRP Khidirpur 09:56 09:57 1m 1 85.3 1 ER
33. RMTR Remount Road 09:59 10:00 1m 1 86.6 1 ER
34. MJT Majerhat 10:08 - 4 87.6 1 ER
Last Updated: 20-Jul-19 19:17 IST
30344 / Bangaon Jn - Majerhat Local (बनगांव ज. - मेजरहाट लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Bangaon Junction and Majerhat. The train leaves from Bangaon Junction on at 07:30 hrs and reaches Majerhat at 10:08 hrs

The train, during its journey from Bangaon Junction, crosses 32 railway station and terminates at Majerhat. It takes 2 hours and 38 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 88 kilometers.

The return train is 33813.
Loading...