30346 / Bangaon Jn - Majerhat Local
बनगांव ज. - मेजरहाट लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 30346/Bangaon Jn - Majerhat Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Bangaon Junction
.
Departs @ 09:50 (Bangaon Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:35 (Majerhat)
SMTWTFS

Bangaon Jn - Majerhat Local (30346) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BNJ Bangaon Junction 09:50 - 3 0.0 1 ER
2. BNAA Bibhuti Bhushan Halt 09:54 09:55 1m - 5.1 1 ER
3. CDP Chandpara 09:59 10:00 1m - 9.7 1 ER
4. TKNR Thakurnagar 10:03 10:04 1m - 14.0 1 ER
5. GBG Gobardanga 10:08 10:09 1m - 19.4 1 ER
6. MSL Machhalandapur 10:12 10:13 1m - 23.0 1 ER
7. SNHT Sanhati 10:17 10:18 1m - 27.4 1 ER
8. HB Habra 10:23 10:24 1m 2 32.2 1 ER
9. ASKR Ashok Nagar Road 10:27 10:28 1m - 35.7 1 ER
10. GUMA Guma 10:31 10:32 1m - 39.2 1 ER
11. BIRA Bira 10:35 10:36 1m - 42.7 1 ER
12. DTK Dattapukur 10:39 10:40 1m - 46.8 1 ER
13. BMG Bamangachhi 10:43 10:44 1m - 50.6 1 ER
14. BT Barasat Junction 10:57 10:58 1m 3 54.4 1 ER
15. HHR Hridaypur 11:00 11:01 1m - 56.5 1 ER
16. MMG Madhyamgram 11:03 11:04 1m - 59.0 1 ER
17. NBE New Barrackpore 11:06 11:07 1m - 60.2 1 ER
18. BRPK Bisharpara Kodaliya 11:09 11:10 1m - 61.8 1 ER
19. BBT Birati 11:12 11:13 1m - 63.2 1 ER
20. DGNR Durganagar 11:15 11:16 1m - 65.0 1 ER
21. DDC Dum Dum Cantonment 11:18 11:19 1m - 66.7 1 ER
22. DDJ Dum Dum Junction 11:35 11:36 1m 4 69.7 1 ER
23. PTKR Patipukur 11:40 11:41 1m 1 71.3 1 ER
24. KOAA Kolkata 11:45 11:46 1m 1 73.6 1 ER
25. TALA Tala 11:49 11:50 1m - 74.2 1 ER
26. BBR Bagbazar 11:52 11:53 1m - 75.9 1 ER
27. SOLA Sovabazar Ahiritola 11:55 11:56 1m 1 77.2 1 ER
28. BZB Barra Bazar 11:57 11:58 1m 1 78.2 1 ER
29. BBDB Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh 12:05 12:11 6m 2 79.8 1 ER
30. EDG Eden Gardens 12:14 12:15 1m 1 81.3 1 ER
31. PPGT Princep Ghat 12:20 12:21 1m 2 82.6 1 ER
32. KIRP Khidirpur 12:25 12:26 1m 1 85.3 1 ER
33. RMTR Remount Road 12:28 12:29 1m 1 86.6 1 ER
34. MJT Majerhat 12:35 - 5 87.6 1 ER
Last Updated: 20-Jul-19 19:18 IST
30346 / Bangaon Jn - Majerhat Local (बनगांव ज. - मेजरहाट लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Bangaon Junction and Majerhat. The train leaves from Bangaon Junction on at 09:50 hrs and reaches Majerhat at 12:35 hrs

The train, during its journey from Bangaon Junction, crosses 32 railway station and terminates at Majerhat. It takes 2 hours and 45 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 88 kilometers.

The return train is 33819.
Loading...