30357 / Majerhat - Madhyamgram Local
माझेरहाट - मध्यमग्राम लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 30357/Majerhat - Madhyamgram Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Majerhat
.
Departs @ 09:00 (Majerhat)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:25 (Madhyamgram)
SMTWTFS

Majerhat - Madhyamgram Local (30357) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. MJT Majerhat 09:00 - 4 0.0 1 ER
2. NACC New Alipur 09:07 09:08 1m 2 1.7 1 ER
3. TLG Tollygunge 09:11 09:12 1m 1 2.8 1 ER
4. LKF Lake Gardens 09:14 09:15 1m 1 3.7 1 ER
5. BLN Ballygunge Junction 09:21 09:22 1m 1 6.2 1 ER
6. PQS Park Circus 09:26 09:27 1m Chord1 8.6 1 ER
7. SGBA Sir Gurudas Banerjee Halt 09:37 09:38 1m - 12.8 1 ER
8. BNXR Bidhan Nagar Road 09:50 09:51 1m - 14.9 1 ER
9. DDJ Dum Dum Junction 09:57 09:58 1m - 18.2 1 ER
10. DDC Dum Dum Cantonment 10:04 10:05 1m - 21.1 1 ER
11. DGNR Durganagar 10:07 10:08 1m - 22.9 1 ER
12. BBT Birati 10:12 10:13 1m - 24.6 1 ER
13. BRPK Bisharpara Kodaliya 10:16 10:17 1m - 26.0 1 ER
14. NBE New Barrackpore 10:19 10:20 1m - 27.6 1 ER
15. MMG Madhyamgram 10:25 - - 28.9 1 ER
Last Updated: 20-Jul-19 19:19 IST
30357 / Majerhat - Madhyamgram Local (माझेरहाट - मध्यमग्राम लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Majerhat and Madhyamgram. The train leaves from Majerhat on at 09:00 hrs and reaches Madhyamgram at 10:25 hrs

The train, during its journey from Majerhat, crosses 13 railway station and terminates at Madhyamgram. It takes 1 hours and 25 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 29 kilometers.

The return train is 30358.
Loading...