30358 / Madhyamgram - Majerhat Local
मध्यमग्राम - माझेरहाट लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 30358/Madhyamgram - Majerhat Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Madhyamgram
.
Departs @ 10:35 (Madhyamgram)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:47 (Majerhat)
SMTWTFS

Madhyamgram - Majerhat Local (30358) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. MMG Madhyamgram 10:35 - - 0.0 1 ER
2. NBE New Barrackpore 10:36 10:37 1m - 1.2 1 ER
3. BRPK Bisharpara Kodaliya 10:39 10:40 1m - 2.8 1 ER
4. BBT Birati 10:42 10:43 1m - 4.2 1 ER
5. DGNR Durganagar 10:45 10:46 1m - 6.0 1 ER
6. DDC Dum Dum Cantonment 10:48 10:49 1m 1 7.7 1 ER
7. DDJ Dum Dum Junction 10:54 10:55 1m 5 10.7 1 ER
8. BNXR Bidhan Nagar Road 10:58 10:59 1m 4 13.9 1 ER
9. SGBA Sir Gurudas Banerjee Halt 11:04 11:05 1m 2 16.0 1 ER
10. PQS Park Circus 11:15 11:16 1m Chord2 20.3 1 ER
11. BLN Ballygunge Junction 11:27 11:28 1m 2 22.6 1 ER
12. LKF Lake Gardens 11:34 11:35 1m 2 25.2 1 ER
13. TLG Tollygunge 11:37 11:38 1m 1 26.0 1 ER
14. NACC New Alipur 11:40 11:41 1m 1 27.2 1 ER
15. MJT Majerhat 11:47 - 2 28.9 1 ER
Last Updated: 20-Jul-19 19:19 IST
30358 / Madhyamgram - Majerhat Local (मध्यमग्राम - माझेरहाट लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Madhyamgram and Majerhat. The train leaves from Madhyamgram on at 10:35 hrs and reaches Majerhat at 11:47 hrs

The train, during its journey from Madhyamgram, crosses 13 railway station and terminates at Majerhat. It takes 1 hours and 12 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 29 kilometers.

The return train is 30357.
Loading...