30511 / Champahati - Majerhat Local
चम्पाहाटी - माझेरहाट लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 30511/Champahati - Majerhat Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Champahati.
Departs @ 08:08 (Champahati)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:14 (Majerhat)
SMTWTFS

Champahati - Majerhat Local (30511) Schedule

Last Updated: 06-Nov-17 15:19 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. CHT Champahati 08:08 - - 0.0 1 ER
2. KLKR Kalikapur 08:10 08:11 1m - 2.2 1 ER
3. BDYP Bidyadharpur 08:13 08:14 1m - 4.9 1 ER
4. SPR Sonarpur Junction 08:20 08:21 1m 1 8.0 1 ER
5. NRPR Narendrapur Halt 08:23 08:24 1m 1 9.8 1 ER
6. GIA Garia 08:26 08:28 2m 1 11.7 1 ER
7. NGRI New Garia 08:29 08:30 1m 2 12.7 1 ER
8. BGJT Bagha Jatin 08:32 08:33 1m 1 14.3 1 ER
9. JDP Jadabpur 08:35 08:36 1m 1 16.2 1 ER
10. DHK Dhakuria 08:38 08:39 1m 1 17.8 1 ER
11. BLN Ballygunge Junction 08:46 08:55 9m 3 18.9 1 ER
12. LKF Lake Gardens 08:59 09:00 1m 2 21.5 1 ER
13. TLG Tollygunge 09:02 09:03 1m 1 22.4 1 ER
14. NACC New Alipur 09:05 09:06 1m 1 23.5 1 ER
15. MJT Majerhat 09:14 - 4 25.2 1 ER
Reversals
BLN/Ballygunge Junction

30511 / Champahati - Majerhat Local (चम्पाहाटी - माझेरहाट लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Champahati and Majerhat. The train leaves from Champahati on at 08:08 hrs and reaches Majerhat at 09:14 hrs

The train, during its journey from Champahati, crosses 13 railway station and terminates at Majerhat. It takes 1 hours and 06 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 25 kilometers.

The return train is 30552.