30552 / Majerhat - Ghutiari Sharif Local
माझेरहाट - घुटियारी शरिफ लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 30552/Majerhat - Ghutiari Sharif Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Majerhat.
Departs @ 19:08 (Majerhat)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:44 (Ghutiari Sharif)
SMTWTFS

Majerhat - Ghutiari Sharif Local (30552) Schedule

Last Updated: 03-Nov-17 04:30 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. MJT Majerhat 19:08 - 5 0.0 1 ER
2. NACC New Alipur 19:09 19:10 1m 2 1.6 1 ER
3. TLG Tollygunge 19:12 19:13 1m 1 2.8 1 ER
4. LKF Lake Gardens 19:15 19:16 1m 1 3.7 1 ER
5. BLN Ballygunge Junction 19:25 19:57 32m 3 6.3 1 ER
6. DHK Dhakuria 19:58 19:59 1m 2 7.4 1 ER
7. JDP Jadabpur 20:03 20:04 1m 2 9.0 1 ER
8. BGJT Bagha Jatin 20:05 20:06 1m 2 10.9 1 ER
9. NGRI New Garia 20:08 20:09 1m - 12.5 1 ER
10. GIA Garia 20:10 20:11 1m 2 13.5 1 ER
11. NRPR Narendrapur Halt 20:12 20:13 1m 2 15.4 1 ER
12. SPR Sonarpur Junction 20:16 20:17 1m 4 17.2 1 ER
13. BDYP Bidyadharpur 20:22 20:23 1m - 20.3 1 ER
14. KLKR Kalikapur 20:25 20:26 1m - 23.0 1 ER
15. CHT Champahati 20:29 20:30 1m - 25.2 1 ER
16. PLF Piali 20:32 20:33 1m - 28.2 1 ER
17. GQD Gourdaha Halt 20:34 20:35 1m - 30.2 1 ER
18. GOF Ghutiari Sharif 20:44 - 1 32.4 1 ER
Reversals
BLN/Ballygunge Junction

30552 / Majerhat - Ghutiari Sharif Local (माझेरहाट - घुटियारी शरिफ लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Majerhat and Ghutiari Sharif. The train leaves from Majerhat on at 19:08 hrs and reaches Ghutiari Sharif at 20:44 hrs

The train, during its journey from Majerhat, crosses 15 railway station and terminates at Ghutiari Sharif. It takes 1 hours and 36 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 32 kilometers.

The return train is 30511.