30612 / Kolkata - Baruipur Local
कोलकाता - बारुईपुर लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 30612/Kolkata - Baruipur Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Kolkata.
Departs @ 17:10 (Kolkata)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:33 (Baruipur Junction)
SMTWTFS

Kolkata - Baruipur Local (30612) Schedule

Last Updated: 06-Nov-17 15:19 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. KOAA Kolkata 17:10 - 1 0.0 1 ER
2. TALA Tala 17:12 17:16 4m 2 0.6 1 ER
3. BBR Bagbazar 17:19 17:20 1m - 2.4 1 ER
4. SOLA Sovabazar Ahiritola 17:23 17:24 1m 1 3.7 1 ER
5. BZB Barra Bazar 17:26 17:27 1m 1 4.7 1 ER
6. BBDB Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh 17:35 17:52 17m 2 6.2 1 ER
7. EDG Eden Gardens 17:55 17:56 1m 1 7.7 1 ER
8. PPGT Princep Ghat 18:00 18:01 1m - 9.0 1 ER
9. KIRP Khidirpur 18:05 18:06 1m 1 11.7 1 ER
10. RMTR Remount Road 18:08 18:09 1m 1 13.1 1 ER
11. MJT Majerhat 18:13 18:26 13m 1 14.1 1 ER
12. NACC New Alipur 18:27 18:28 1m 2 15.7 1 ER
13. TLG Tollygunge 18:30 18:31 1m 1 16.9 1 ER
14. LKF Lake Gardens 18:33 18:34 1m 1 17.7 1 ER
15. BLN Ballygunge Junction 18:40 18:59 19m 3 20.3 1 ER
16. DHK Dhakuria 19:00 19:01 1m 2 21.5 1 ER
17. JDP Jadabpur 19:03 19:04 1m 2 23.0 1 ER
18. BGJT Bagha Jatin 19:05 19:06 1m 2 24.9 1 ER
19. NGRI New Garia 19:08 19:09 1m 1 26.5 1 ER
20. GIA Garia 19:10 19:11 1m 2 27.5 1 ER
21. NRPR Narendrapur Halt 19:12 19:13 1m 2 29.5 1 ER
22. SPR Sonarpur Junction 19:18 19:19 1m 2 31.2 1 ER
23. SBGR Subhas Gram 19:22 19:23 1m 2 34.6 1 ER
24. MAK Mallikpur 19:25 19:26 1m 2 36.5 1 ER
25. BRP Baruipur Junction 19:33 - 3 40.0 1 ER
Reversals
BLN/Ballygunge Junction

30612 / Kolkata - Baruipur Local (कोलकाता - बारुईपुर लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Kolkata and Baruipur Junction. The train leaves from Kolkata on at 17:10 hrs and reaches Baruipur Junction at 19:33 hrs

The train, during its journey from Kolkata, crosses 23 railway station and terminates at Baruipur Junction. It takes 2 hours and 23 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 40 kilometers.

The return train is 34645.