30711 / Lakshmikantapur - Majerhat Local
लक्ष्मीकान्तपुर - माझेरहाट लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 30711/Lakshmikantapur - Majerhat Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Lakshmikantapur
.
Departs @ 14:34 (Lakshmikantapur)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:30 (Majerhat)
SMTWTFS

Lakshmikantapur - Majerhat Local (30711) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. LKPR Lakshmikantapur 14:34 - - 0.0 1 ER
2. MDBP Madhabpur 14:36 14:37 1m 1 2.9 1 ER
3. MPRD Mathurapur Road 14:41 14:42 1m 1 7.9 1 ER
4. JNM Jayanagar Majilpur Halt 14:46 14:47 1m 2 12.1 1 ER
5. BARU Baharu 14:52 14:53 1m 1 17.2 1 ER
6. DBT Dakshin Barasat 14:55 14:56 1m 1 19.7 1 ER
7. HGA Hogla 14:59 15:00 1m 1 23.0 1 ER
8. GCN Gocharan 15:02 15:03 1m 1 25.6 1 ER
9. SJPR Surjyapur 15:05 15:06 1m 1 27.5 1 ER
10. DPDP Dhapdhapi 15:08 15:09 1m 1 30.2 1 ER
11. KRXM Krishnamohan Halt 15:11 15:12 1m 1 32.1 1 ER
12. SSRD Shasan Road 15:13 15:14 1m 1 34.5 1 ER
13. BRP Baruipur Junction 15:25 15:26 1m 1,3 36.9 1 ER
14. MAK Mallikpur 15:30 15:31 1m 1 40.4 1 ER
15. SBGR Subhas Gram 15:33 15:34 1m 1 42.2 1 ER
16. SPR Sonarpur Junction 15:38 15:39 1m 1 45.6 1 ER
17. NRPR Narendrapur Halt 15:41 15:42 1m 1 47.4 1 ER
18. GIA Garia 15:43 15:44 1m 1 49.3 1 ER
19. NGRI New Garia 15:45 15:46 1m 2 50.3 1 ER
20. BGJT Bagha Jatin 15:48 15:49 1m 1 51.9 1 ER
21. JDP Jadabpur 15:51 15:52 1m 1 53.8 1 ER
22. DHK Dhakuria 15:54 15:55 1m 1 55.4 1 ER
23. BLN Ballygunge Junction 16:01 16:14 13m 3 56.5 1 ER
24. LKF Lake Gardens 16:19 16:20 1m 2 59.1 1 ER
25. TLG Tollygunge 16:22 16:23 1m 1 60.0 1 ER
26. NACC New Alipur 16:25 16:26 1m 1 61.1 1 ER
27. MJT Majerhat 16:30 - 5 62.8 1 ER
Last Updated: 20-Jul-19 19:25 IST
Reversals
BLN/Ballygunge Junction

30711 / Lakshmikantapur - Majerhat Local (लक्ष्मीकान्तपुर - माझेरहाट लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Lakshmikantapur and Majerhat. The train leaves from Lakshmikantapur on at 14:34 hrs and reaches Majerhat at 16:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Lakshmikantapur, crosses 25 railway station and terminates at Majerhat. It takes 1 hours and 56 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 63 kilometers.

The return train is 30712.
Loading...