30712 / Majerhat - Lakshmikantapur Local
माझेरहाट - लक्ष्मीकांतपुर लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 30712/Majerhat - Lakshmikantapur Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Majerhat.
Departs @ 09:40 (Majerhat)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:46 (Lakshmikantapur)
SMTWTFS

Majerhat - Lakshmikantapur Local (30712) Schedule

Last Updated: 06-Nov-17 15:19 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. MJT Majerhat 09:40 - 5 0.0 1 ER
2. NACC New Alipur 09:43 09:44 1m 2 1.7 1 ER
3. TLG Tollygunge 09:46 09:47 1m 1 2.8 1 ER
4. LKF Lake Gardens 09:50 09:51 1m 1 3.7 1 ER
5. BLN Ballygunge Junction 09:58 10:11 13m 3 6.2 1 ER
6. DHK Dhakuria 10:12 10:13 1m 2 7.4 1 ER
7. JDP Jadabpur 10:15 10:16 1m 2 8.9 1 ER
8. BGJT Bagha Jatin 10:17 10:18 1m 2 10.9 1 ER
9. GIA Garia 10:22 10:23 1m 2 13.5 1 ER
10. NRPR Narendrapur Halt 10:24 10:25 1m 2 15.4 1 ER
11. SPR Sonarpur Junction 10:28 10:29 1m 2 17.1 1 ER
12. SBGR Subhas Gram 10:32 10:33 1m 2 20.6 1 ER
13. MAK Mallikpur 10:38 10:39 1m 2 22.4 1 ER
14. BRP Baruipur Junction 10:44 10:45 1m 4 25.9 1 ER
15. SSRD Shasan Road 10:49 10:50 1m 2 28.2 1 ER
16. KRXM Krishnamohan Halt 10:51 10:52 1m - 30.6 1 ER
17. DPDP Dhapdhapi 10:54 10:55 1m - 32.5 1 ER
18. SJPR Surjyapur 10:57 10:58 1m - 35.3 1 ER
19. GCN Gocharan 11:00 11:01 1m 2 37.1 1 ER
20. HGA Hogla 11:03 11:04 1m - 39.8 1 ER
21. DBT Dakshin Barasat 11:07 11:08 1m - 43.0 1 ER
22. BARU Baharu 11:11 11:12 1m - 45.6 1 ER
23. JNM Jayanagar Majilpur Halt 11:17 11:18 1m - 50.7 1 ER
24. MPRD Mathurapur Road 11:23 11:24 1m - 54.9 1 ER
25. MDBP Madhabpur 11:29 11:30 1m - 59.9 1 ER
26. LKPR Lakshmikantapur 11:46 - 1 62.8 1 ER
Reversals
BLN/Ballygunge Junction

30712 / Majerhat - Lakshmikantapur Local (माझेरहाट - लक्ष्मीकांतपुर लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Majerhat and Lakshmikantapur. The train leaves from Majerhat on at 09:40 hrs and reaches Lakshmikantapur at 11:46 hrs

The train, during its journey from Majerhat, crosses 24 railway station and terminates at Lakshmikantapur. It takes 2 hours and 06 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 63 kilometers.

The return train is 30711.