31051 / Budge Budge - Naihati Local
बजबज - नैहाटी लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 31051/Budge Budge - Naihati Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Budge Budge
.
Departs @ 07:12 (Budge Budge)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:17 (Naihati Junction)
SMTWTFS

Budge Budge - Naihati Local (31051) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BGB Budge Budge 07:12 - 1 0.0 1 ER
2. NAI Nangi 07:14 07:15 1m 1 3.5 1 ER
3. AKRA Akra 07:18 07:19 1m 1 6.1 1 ER
4. SSP Santoshpur 07:22 07:23 1m 2 8.8 1 ER
5. BRJ Brace Bridge 07:26 07:27 1m 3 11.9 1 ER
6. MJT Majerhat 07:29 07:30 1m 3 14.1 1 ER
7. NACC New Alipur 07:33 07:34 1m 2 15.7 1 ER
8. TLG Tollygunge 07:35 07:36 1m 1 16.9 1 ER
9. LKF Lake Gardens 07:38 07:39 1m 1 17.7 1 ER
10. BLN Ballygunge Junction 07:53 07:54 1m 1 20.3 1 ER
11. PQS Park Circus 08:00 08:01 1m Chord1 22.6 1 ER
12. SGBA Sir Gurudas Banerjee Halt 08:10 08:11 1m 1 26.9 1 ER
13. BNXR Bidhan Nagar Road 08:22 08:23 1m 2 29.0 1 ER
14. DDJ Dum Dum Junction 08:28 08:29 1m 3 32.2 1 ER
15. BLH Belgharia 08:34 08:35 1m 3 36.8 1 ER
16. AGP Agarpara 08:37 08:38 1m 3 39.2 1 ER
17. SEP Sodpur 08:40 08:41 1m 3 41.0 1 ER
18. KDH Khardaha 08:44 08:45 1m 3 43.9 1 ER
19. TGH Titagarh 08:47 08:48 1m 3 45.8 1 ER
20. BP Barrackpore 08:53 08:54 1m 3 47.9 1 ER
21. PTF Palta 08:56 08:57 1m - 50.4 1 ER
22. IP Ichhapur 08:59 09:00 1m - 52.4 1 ER
23. SNR Shyamnagar 09:03 09:04 1m - 55.6 1 ER
24. JGDL Jagadal 09:07 09:08 1m - 58.6 1 ER
25. KNR Kankinara 09:09 09:10 1m - 60.5 1 ER
26. NH Naihati Junction 09:17 - 1 63.3 1 ER
Last Updated: 21-Jul-19 20:05 IST
31051 / Budge Budge - Naihati Local (बजबज - नैहाटी लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Budge Budge and Naihati Junction. The train leaves from Budge Budge on at 07:12 hrs and reaches Naihati Junction at 09:17 hrs

The train, during its journey from Budge Budge, crosses 24 railway station and terminates at Naihati Junction. It takes 2 hours and 05 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 63 kilometers.

The return train is 34054.
Loading...