31151 / Sealdah - Barddhaman Local
सियालदह - बर्धमान लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 31151/Sealdah - Barddhaman Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Sealdah
.
Departs @ 10:15 (Sealdah)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:03 (Barddhaman Junction)
SMTWTFS

Sealdah - Barddhaman Local (31151) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. SDAH Sealdah 10:15 - 3 0.0 1 ER
2. BNXR Bidhan Nagar Road 10:21 10:22 1m 1 3.6 1 ER
3. DDJ Dum Dum Junction 10:25 10:26 1m 1 6.8 1 ER
4. BLH Belgharia 10:30 10:31 1m 1 11.4 1 ER
5. AGP Agarpara 10:33 10:34 1m - 13.8 1 ER
6. SEP Sodpur 10:36 10:37 1m - 15.6 1 ER
7. KDH Khardaha 10:40 10:41 1m - 18.5 1 ER
8. TGH Titagarh 10:43 10:44 1m - 20.4 1 ER
9. BP Barrackpore 10:47 10:48 1m 1A 22.5 1 ER
10. PTF Palta 10:50 10:51 1m - 25.0 1 ER
11. IP Ichhapur 10:53 10:54 1m 1 27.0 1 ER
12. SNR Shyamnagar 10:57 10:58 1m 1 30.2 1 ER
13. JGDL Jagadal 11:01 11:02 1m 1 33.2 1 ER
14. KNR Kankinara 11:03 11:04 1m - 35.1 1 ER
15. NH Naihati Junction 11:17 11:18 1m 2 37.8 1 ER
16. GFAE Garifa 11:23 11:24 1m - 40.7 1 ER
17. HYG Hooghly Ghat 11:27 11:28 1m - 42.4 1 ER
18. BDC Bandel Junction 11:42 11:44 2m 1 46.1 1 ER
19. ADST Adi Saptagram 11:49 11:50 1m - 49.7 1 ER
20. MUG Magra 11:53 11:54 1m - 53.1 1 ER
21. TLO Talandu 11:56 11:57 1m - 56.9 1 ER
22. KHN Khanyan 12:01 12:02 1m - 62.0 1 ER
23. PDA Pundooah 12:05 12:06 1m - 67.5 1 ER
24. SLG Simlagarh 12:10 12:11 1m - 72.3 1 ER
25. BCGM Bainchigram 12:12 12:13 1m - 74.2 1 ER
26. BOI Bainchi 12:15 12:16 1m - 76.7 1 ER
27. DBP Debipur 12:20 12:21 1m - 81.4 1 ER
28. BGF Bagila 12:23 12:24 1m - 85.6 1 ER
29. MYM Memari 12:27 12:28 1m - 88.5 1 ER
30. NMF Nimo 12:30 12:31 1m - 91.4 1 ER
31. RSLR Rasulpur 12:33 12:34 1m - 94.5 1 ER
32. PLAE Palsit 12:38 12:39 1m - 98.4 1 ER
33. SKG Saktigarh 12:42 12:43 1m - 102.1 1 ER
34. GRP Gangpur 12:47 12:48 1m - 106.7 1 ER
35. BWN Barddhaman Junction 13:03 - - 113.6 1 ER
Last Updated: 21-Jul-19 20:07 IST
31151 / Sealdah - Barddhaman Local (सियालदह - बर्धमान लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Sealdah and Barddhaman Junction. The train leaves from Sealdah on at 10:15 hrs and reaches Barddhaman Junction at 13:03 hrs

The train, during its journey from Sealdah, crosses 33 railway station and terminates at Barddhaman Junction. It takes 2 hours and 48 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 114 kilometers.

The return train is 31152.
Loading...