31152 / Barddhaman - Sealdah Local
बर्द्धमान - सियालदह लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 31152/Barddhaman - Sealdah Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Barddhaman Junction
.
Departs @ 14:40 (Barddhaman Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:40 (Sealdah)
SMTWTFS

Barddhaman - Sealdah Local (31152) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BWN Barddhaman Junction 14:40 - 3 0.0 1 ER
2. GRP Gangpur 14:45 14:46 1m - 6.9 1 ER
3. SKG Saktigarh 14:50 14:51 1m - 11.5 1 ER
4. PLAE Palsit 14:53 14:54 1m - 15.2 1 ER
5. RSLR Rasulpur 14:57 14:58 1m - 19.1 1 ER
6. NMF Nimo 15:01 15:02 1m - 22.2 1 ER
7. MYM Memari 15:04 15:05 1m - 25.1 1 ER
8. BGF Bagila 15:07 15:08 1m - 28.1 1 ER
9. DBP Debipur 15:11 15:12 1m - 32.2 1 ER
10. BOI Bainchi 15:15 15:16 1m - 37.0 1 ER
11. BCGM Bainchigram 15:18 15:19 1m - 39.5 1 ER
12. SLG Simlagarh 15:21 15:22 1m - 41.3 1 ER
13. PDA Pundooah 15:25 15:26 1m - 46.2 1 ER
14. KHN Khanyan 15:30 15:31 1m - 51.6 1 ER
15. TLO Talandu 15:34 15:35 1m - 56.8 1 ER
16. MUG Magra 15:38 15:39 1m - 60.5 1 ER
17. ADST Adi Saptagram 15:45 15:50 5m - 63.9 1 ER
18. BDC Bandel Junction 16:00 16:05 5m 4 67.5 1 ER
19. HYG Hooghly Ghat 16:14 16:15 1m - 71.2 1 ER
20. GFAE Garifa 16:17 16:18 1m - 72.9 1 ER
21. NH Naihati Junction 16:29 16:34 5m 2 75.8 1 ER
22. KNR Kankinara 16:39 16:40 1m 2 78.5 1 ER
23. JGDL Jagadal 16:42 16:43 1m - 80.4 1 ER
24. SNR Shyamnagar 16:45 16:46 1m 2 83.4 1 ER
25. IP Ichhapur 16:49 16:50 1m - 86.6 1 ER
26. PTF Palta 16:52 16:53 1m - 88.6 1 ER
27. BP Barrackpore 16:55 16:56 1m 2 91.2 1 ER
28. TGH Titagarh 16:59 17:00 1m - 93.3 1 ER
29. KDH Khardaha 17:02 17:03 1m - 95.1 1 ER
30. SEP Sodpur 17:06 17:07 1m - 98.0 1 ER
31. AGP Agarpara 17:09 17:10 1m - 99.8 1 ER
32. BLH Belgharia 17:12 17:13 1m 2 102.2 1 ER
33. DDJ Dum Dum Junction 17:19 17:20 1m - 106.8 1 ER
34. BNXR Bidhan Nagar Road 17:24 17:25 1m 3 110.1 1 ER
35. SDAH Sealdah 17:40 - - 113.6 1 ER
Last Updated: 21-Jul-19 20:07 IST
31152 / Barddhaman - Sealdah Local (बर्द्धमान - सियालदह लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Barddhaman Junction and Sealdah. The train leaves from Barddhaman Junction on at 14:40 hrs and reaches Sealdah at 17:40 hrs

The train, during its journey from Barddhaman Junction, crosses 33 railway station and terminates at Sealdah. It takes 3 hours for this train to complete its entire journey of 114 kilometers.

The return train is 31151.
Loading...