31222 / Barrackpore - Sealdah Local
बैरकपुर - सियालदह लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 31222/Barrackpore - Sealdah Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Barrackpore
.
Departs @ 09:02 (Barrackpore)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:45 (Sealdah)
SMTWTFS

Barrackpore - Sealdah Local (31222) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BP Barrackpore 09:02 - 1A 0.0 1 ER
2. TGH Titagarh 09:04 09:05 1m - 2.1 1 ER
3. KDH Khardaha 09:07 09:08 1m - 4.0 1 ER
4. SEP Sodpur 09:12 09:13 1m - 6.9 1 ER
5. AGP Agarpara 09:16 09:17 1m - 8.7 1 ER
6. BLH Belgharia 09:20 09:21 1m - 11.1 1 ER
7. DDJ Dum Dum Junction 09:26 09:27 1m 2 15.6 1 ER
8. BNXR Bidhan Nagar Road 09:30 09:31 1m 3 18.9 1 ER
9. SDAH Sealdah 09:45 - - 22.5 1 ER
Last Updated: 22-Jul-19 08:40 IST
31222 / Barrackpore - Sealdah Local (बैरकपुर - सियालदह लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Barrackpore and Sealdah. The train leaves from Barrackpore on at 09:02 hrs and reaches Sealdah at 09:45 hrs

The train, during its journey from Barrackpore, crosses 7 railway station and terminates at Sealdah. It takes 43 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 23 kilometers.

The return train is 31221.
Loading...