Train from Barrackpore to Sealdah


List of all the trains running between Barrackpore (BP) and Sealdah (SDAH). This page gives information on Train Names with Train Numbers, arrival and departure timing of all the passenger trains operating on the Barrackpore - Sealdah route.

Total 42 train(s) between BP / Barrackpore and SDAH / Sealdah railway station.

S# Train# Train Name Type Zone From PF Dept To PF Arr Dist
Departure Days
1 53172 Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger Pass ER BP 4 03:38 SDAH 8 04:30 23 km
SMTWTFS
2 63112 Ranaghat - Sealdah MEMU MEMU ER BP 4 08:30 SDAH 6 09:12 22 km
SMTWTFS
3 12384 Asansol-Sealdah SF InterCity Express SF ER BP 4 10:06 SDAH 8,9A 10:45 23 km
SMTWTFS
4 53176 Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger Pass ER BP 2 12:04 SDAH - 12:45 23 km
SMTWTFS
5 53178 Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger Pass ER BP 2 14:25 SDAH 7,8 15:10 23 km
SMTWTFS
6 63142 Rampurhat - Sealdah MEMU MEMU ER BP 2 17:50 SDAH 7 18:35 22 km
SMTWTFS
7 53180 Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger Pass ER BP 2,4 19:30 SDAH - 20:10 23 km
SMTWTFS
8 13178 Jangipur Road - Sealdah MEMU Express MEMU ER BP - 19:36 SDAH - 20:20 23 km
SMTWTFS
9 73152 Jangipur Road - Sealdah DEMU DEMU ER BP 4 19:37 SDAH 7,8 20:20 23 km
SMTWTFS
10 63106 Lalgola - Sealdah MEMU MEMU ER BP 2 22:45 SDAH - 23:25 23 km
SMTWTFS
11 63111 Sealdah - Ranaghat Memu MEMU ER BP - 00:13 KNR - 00:29 13 km
SMTWTFS
12 13138 Azamgarh - Kolkata Weekly Express Exp ER BP 4 02:55 KOAA - 03:50 20 km
SMTWTFS
13 63102 Lalgola - Kolkata MEMU MEMU ER BP 4 12:18 DDJ 5 12:41 16 km
SMTWTFS
14 13114 Hazarduari Express Exp ER BP 4 20:42 KOAA 2 21:40 20 km
SMTWTFS
15 13106 Ballia - Sealdah Express Exp ER NH 5 02:09 SDAH 9C,9B 03:20 38 km
SMTWTFS
16 13142 Teesta Torsa Express Exp ER NH 5 03:42 SDAH 9B,9C 04:55 38 km
SMTWTFS
17 23142 Teesta - Torsa link Express Exp ER NH 2 03:45 SDAH 9C 04:45 38 km
SMTWTFS
18 23154 Balurghat - Sealdah Gour Link Express Exp ER NH 5 03:59 SDAH 9 05:05 38 km
SMTWTFS
19 13154 Gour Express Exp ER NH 5 03:59 SDAH 9C,9A 05:05 38 km
SMTWTFS
20 13148 Uttar Banga Express Exp ER DAKE 2 04:33 SDAH 8 05:15 13 km
SMTWTFS
21 13186 Ganga Sagar Express Exp ER NH 2 05:37 SDAH 8,9C 07:00 38 km
SMTWTFS
22 13164 Hate Bazare Express Exp ER NH 5 06:12 SDAH 8,9A,9C 07:20 38 km
SMTWTFS
23 13170 Hate Bazare Express Exp ER NH 5 06:12 SDAH 8,9A,9C 07:20 38 km
SMTWTFS
24 13150 Kanchan Kanya Express Exp ER DAKE 2 07:38 SDAH 9A,9B,9 08:20 13 km
SMTWTFS
25 63108 Lalgola - Sealdah MEMU MEMU ER KPA 2 08:47 SDAH 5 09:57 45 km
SMTWTFS
26 13188 Maa Tara Express Exp ER NH 4,5 17:50 SDAH 6,7 18:45 38 km
SMTWTFS
27 13174 Kanchajungha Express Exp ER DAKE 2 18:53 SDAH - 19:25 13 km
SMTWTFS
28 13176 Kanchajungha Express Exp ER DAKE 2 18:54 SDAH 9C 19:25 13 km
SMTWTFS
29 13160 Jogbani - Kolkata Express Exp ER NH 5 02:23 KOAA 3 03:20 35 km
SMTWTFS
30 15234 Maithili Express Exp ECR DAKE 2 02:32 KOAA 5 03:10 10 km
SMTWTFS
31 13136 Jaynagar - Kolkata Weekly Express Exp ER NH 5 02:38 KOAA 4 03:50 35 km
SMTWTFS
32 13156 Mithilanchal Express Exp ER NH 5 02:40 KOAA - 03:50 35 km
SMTWTFS
33 13158 Tirhut Express Exp ER NH 5 02:40 KOAA 4 03:50 35 km
SMTWTFS
34 15048 Purvanchal Express Exp NER NH 5 03:20 KOAA 2 04:40 35 km
SMTWTFS
35 15050 Gorakhpur - Kolkata Express Exp NER NH 5 03:20 KOAA 2 04:40 35 km
SMTWTFS
36 15052 Gorakhpur - Kolkata Express Exp NER NH 5 03:20 KOAA - 04:40 35 km
SMTWTFS
37 13146 Radhikapur - Kolkata Express Exp ER NH 2 04:15 KOAA 4,5 05:35 35 km
SMTWTFS
38 13118 Dhano Dhanye Express Exp ER NH 5 10:40 KOAA 3 11:35 35 km
SMTWTFS
39 05754 New Jalpaiguri - Kolkata Summer Fare Special Exp ER NH - 13:58 KOAA - 15:00 35 km
SMTWTFS
40 13152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express Exp ER DAKE 2 15:04 KOAA 3,5 15:40 10 km
SMTWTFS
41 19608 Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata Express Exp NWR NH 5 15:40 KOAA 4 16:50 35 km
SMTWTFS
42 22198 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram SF Express SF NCR NH - 19:54 KOAA 3 21:05 35 km
SMTWTFS