31226 / Barrackpore - Sealdah Local
बैरकपुर - सियालदह लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 31226/Barrackpore - Sealdah Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Barrackpore
.
Departs @ 10:16 (Barrackpore)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:57 (Sealdah)
SMTWTFS

Barrackpore - Sealdah Local (31226) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BP Barrackpore 10:16 - 1 0.0 1 ER
2. TGH Titagarh 10:18 10:19 1m - 2.1 1 ER
3. KDH Khardaha 10:21 10:22 1m - 4.0 1 ER
4. SEP Sodpur 10:25 10:26 1m - 6.9 1 ER
5. AGP Agarpara 10:28 10:29 1m - 8.7 1 ER
6. BLH Belgharia 10:31 10:32 1m - 11.1 1 ER
7. DDJ Dum Dum Junction 10:37 10:38 1m - 15.6 1 ER
8. BNXR Bidhan Nagar Road 10:41 10:42 1m 3 18.9 1 ER
9. SDAH Sealdah 10:57 - - 22.5 1 ER
Last Updated: 22-Jul-19 08:42 IST
31226 / Barrackpore - Sealdah Local (बैरकपुर - सियालदह लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Barrackpore and Sealdah. The train leaves from Barrackpore on at 10:16 hrs and reaches Sealdah at 10:57 hrs

The train, during its journey from Barrackpore, crosses 7 railway station and terminates at Sealdah. It takes 41 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 23 kilometers.

The return train is 31227.
Loading...