31231 / Sealdah - Barrackpore Local
सियालदह - बैरकपुर लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 31231/Sealdah - Barrackpore Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Sealdah
.
Departs @ 10:05 (Sealdah)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:45 (Barrackpore)
SMTWTFS

Sealdah - Barrackpore Local (31231) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. SDAH Sealdah 10:05 - - 0.0 1 ER
2. BNXR Bidhan Nagar Road 10:12 10:13 1m - 3.6 1 ER
3. DDJ Dum Dum Junction 10:17 10:18 1m 1 6.8 1 ER
4. BLH Belgharia 10:22 10:23 1m - 11.4 1 ER
5. AGP Agarpara 10:25 10:26 1m - 13.8 1 ER
6. SEP Sodpur 10:28 10:29 1m - 15.6 1 ER
7. KDH Khardaha 10:32 10:33 1m - 18.5 1 ER
8. TGH Titagarh 10:35 10:36 1m - 20.4 1 ER
9. BP Barrackpore 10:45 - - 22.5 1 ER
Last Updated: 22-Jul-19 08:44 IST
31231 / Sealdah - Barrackpore Local (सियालदह - बैरकपुर लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Sealdah and Barrackpore. The train leaves from Sealdah on at 10:05 hrs and reaches Barrackpore at 10:45 hrs

The train, during its journey from Sealdah, crosses 7 railway station and terminates at Barrackpore. It takes 40 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 23 kilometers.
Loading...