Train from Sealdah to Barrackpore


List of all the trains running between Sealdah (SDAH) and Barrackpore (BP). This page gives information on Train Names with Train Numbers, arrival and departure timing of all the passenger trains operating on the Sealdah - Barrackpore route.

Total 44 train(s) between SDAH / Sealdah and BP / Barrackpore railway station.

S# Train# Train Name Type Zone From PF Dept To PF Arr Dist
Departure Days
1 53171 Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger Pass ER SDAH 9 03:45 BP 3 04:13 23 km
SMTWTFS
2 73151 Sealdah-Jangipur Road DEMU DEMU ER SDAH 6 05:35 BP 3 06:01 23 km
SMTWTFS
3 13177 Sealdah - Jangipur Road MEMU Express MEMU ER SDAH - 05:35 BP 3 06:01 23 km
SMTWTFS
4 63107 Sealdah - Lalgola MEMU MEMU ER SDAH 7 10:28 BP 3 10:54 23 km
SMTWTFS
5 63141 Sealdah - Rampurhat MEMU MEMU ER SDAH 5 12:05 BP 3 12:35 23 km
SMTWTFS
6 53175 Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger Pass ER SDAH 7,8 12:40 BP 3 13:08 23 km
SMTWTFS
7 12383 Sealdah-Asansol SF InterCity Express SF ER SDAH 8,9A 17:10 BP 3 17:35 23 km
SMTWTFS
8 63105 Sealdah - Lalgola MEMU MEMU ER SDAH 9 20:20 BP 1A 20:49 23 km
SMTWTFS
9 53181 Sealdah-Lalgola Passenger Pass ER SDAH 7,8 23:30 BP 3 23:59 23 km
SMTWTFS
10 63111 Sealdah - Ranaghat Memu MEMU ER SDAH - 23:40 BP - 00:12 23 km
SMTWTFS
11 13175 Kanchajungha Express Exp ER SDAH 9A 06:35 DAKE 1 06:52 13 km
SMTWTFS
12 13173 Kanchajungha Express Exp ER SDAH 9C 06:35 DAKE 1 06:52 13 km
SMTWTFS
13 13187 Maa Tara Express Exp ER SDAH 6,7,8 07:20 NH 2 08:04 38 km
SMTWTFS
14 13105 Sealdah - Ballia Express Exp ER SDAH 9B,9C 13:40 NH 2 14:18 38 km
SMTWTFS
15 13141-Slip Teesta - Torsa Link Express Exp ER SDAH 9C 13:40 NH 2 14:27 38 km
SMTWTFS
16 13141 Teesta Torsa Express Exp ER SDAH 9C 14:00 NH 2 14:40 38 km
SMTWTFS
17 53177 Sealdah - Lalgola Fast Passenger Pass ER SDAH 6,8 16:40 KPA 1 17:42 45 km
SMTWTFS
18 13185 Ganga Sagar Express Exp ER SDAH 9C 17:45 NH 3 18:38 38 km
SMTWTFS
19 13147 Uttar Banga Express Exp ER SDAH - 19:40 DAKE 1 20:03 13 km
SMTWTFS
20 13169 Hate Bazare Express Exp ER SDAH 8,9C 20:10 NH 5 20:51 38 km
SMTWTFS
21 13163 Hate Bazare Express Exp ER SDAH 8,9C 20:10 NH 5 20:51 38 km
SMTWTFS
22 13149 Kanchan Kanya Express Exp ER SDAH 12 20:35 DAKE 1 20:57 13 km
SMTWTFS
23 13153-Slip Sealdah - Balurghat Gour Link Express Exp ER SDAH 9C 22:15 NH 2 22:57 38 km
SMTWTFS
24 13153 Gour Express Exp ER SDAH 9C 22:15 NH 2 22:57 38 km
SMTWTFS
25 13113 Hazarduari Express Exp ER KOAA 1,2 06:50 BP 3 07:19 20 km
SMTWTFS
26 13137 Kolkata - Azamgarh Weekly Express Exp ER KOAA 2 11:25 BP 3 11:51 20 km
SMTWTFS
27 63101 Kolkata - Lalgola MEMU MEMU ER KOAA 2 14:10 BP 3 14:38 20 km
SMTWTFS
28 63142 Rampurhat - Sealdah MEMU MEMU ER KNR 2 17:35 BP 2 17:49 13 km
SMTWTFS
29 53140 Jasidih - Kolkata Passenger Pass ER KOAA 1 22:25 BP 3 22:54 20 km
SMTWTFS
30 53139 Kolkata - Jasidih Passenger Pass ER KOAA 1 22:25 BP 3 22:54 20 km
SMTWTFS
31 22197 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram SF Express SF NCR KOAA 1 07:25 NH - 08:21 35 km
SMTWTFS
32 15233 Maithili Express Exp ECR KOAA 5 10:40 DAKE 1 10:59 10 km
SMTWTFS
33 19607 Kolkata - Madar (Ajmer) Express Exp NWR KOAA 4,5 11:25 NH 2 12:18 35 km
SMTWTFS
34 13151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express Exp ER KOAA 1,3,5 11:45 DAKE 1 12:02 10 km
SMTWTFS
35 15051 Kolkata - Gorakhpur Express Exp NER KOAA 2 14:30 NH 2 15:16 35 km
SMTWTFS
36 15049 Kolkata - Gorakhpur Express Exp NER KOAA 2 14:30 NH 2 15:16 35 km
SMTWTFS
37 15047 Purvanchal Express Exp NER KOAA 2 14:30 NH 2 15:16 35 km
SMTWTFS
38 13117 Dhano Dhanye Express Exp ER KOAA 3 16:10 NH 3,5 16:54 35 km
SMTWTFS
39 13145 Kolkata- Radhikapur Express Exp ER KOAA 3 19:30 NH 2 20:13 35 km
SMTWTFS
40 13157 Tirhut Express Exp ER KOAA 2 20:55 NH 2,5 21:37 35 km
SMTWTFS
41 13135 Kolkata - Jaynagar (Weekly) Express Exp ER KOAA 5 20:55 NH 5 21:35 35 km
SMTWTFS
42 13159 Kolkata - Jogbani Express Exp ER KOAA 2,3 20:55 NH 5 21:37 35 km
SMTWTFS
43 13155 Mithilanchal Express Exp ER KOAA 1,3 20:55 NH 5 21:37 35 km
SMTWTFS
44 05753 Kolkata - New Jalpaiguri Summer Fare Special Exp ER KOAA - 23:10 NH - 00:05 35 km
SMTWTFS