31311 / Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Local
सियालदह - कल्याणी सीमांत लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 31311/Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Sealdah
.
Departs @ 04:12 (Sealdah)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:43 (Kalyani Simanta)
SMTWTFS

Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Local (31311) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. SDAH Sealdah 04:12 - - 0.0 1 ER
2. BNXR Bidhan Nagar Road 04:18 04:19 1m 1 3.6 1 ER
3. DDJ Dum Dum Junction 04:22 04:23 1m 1 6.8 1 ER
4. BLH Belgharia 04:27 04:28 1m 1 11.4 1 ER
5. AGP Agarpara 04:30 04:31 1m 1 13.8 1 ER
6. SEP Sodpur 04:33 04:34 1m 1 15.6 1 ER
7. KDH Khardaha 04:37 04:38 1m 1 18.5 1 ER
8. TGH Titagarh 04:40 04:41 1m 1 20.4 1 ER
9. BP Barrackpore 04:44 04:45 1m 1A 22.5 1 ER
10. PTF Palta 04:47 04:48 1m 1 25.0 1 ER
11. IP Ichhapur 04:50 04:51 1m 1 27.0 1 ER
12. SNR Shyamnagar 04:54 04:55 1m 1 30.2 1 ER
13. JGDL Jagadal 04:58 04:59 1m 1 33.2 1 ER
14. KNR Kankinara 05:00 05:01 1m 1 35.1 1 ER
15. NH Naihati Junction 05:10 05:11 1m 3 37.8 1 ER
16. HLR Halisahar 05:14 05:15 1m 1 42.0 1 ER
17. KPA Kanchrapara 05:18 05:19 1m 1 45.2 1 ER
18. KYI Kalyani 05:24 05:25 1m 4 48.0 1 ER
19. KLYS Kalyani Silpanchal 05:28 05:29 1m 1 49.7 1 ER
20. KLYG Kalyani Ghoshpara 05:32 05:33 1m 1 51.5 1 ER
21. KLYM Kalyani Simanta 05:43 - 1 52.9 1 ER
Last Updated: 22-Jul-19 08:49 IST
31311 / Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Local (सियालदह - कल्याणी सीमांत लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Sealdah and Kalyani Simanta. The train leaves from Sealdah on at 04:12 hrs and reaches Kalyani Simanta at 05:43 hrs

The train, during its journey from Sealdah, crosses 19 railway station and terminates at Kalyani Simanta. It takes 1 hours and 31 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 53 kilometers.

The return train is 31314.
Loading...