31313 / Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Local
सियालदह - कल्याणी सीमांत लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 31313/Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Sealdah
.
Departs @ 05:30 (Sealdah)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:00 (Kalyani Simanta)
SMTWTFS

Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Local (31313) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. SDAH Sealdah 05:30 - - 0.0 1 ER
2. BNXR Bidhan Nagar Road 05:37 05:38 1m 1 3.6 1 ER
3. DDJ Dum Dum Junction 05:41 05:42 1m 1 6.8 1 ER
4. BLH Belgharia 05:46 05:47 1m 1 11.4 1 ER
5. AGP Agarpara 05:49 05:50 1m 1 13.8 1 ER
6. SEP Sodpur 05:52 05:53 1m 1 15.6 1 ER
7. KDH Khardaha 05:56 05:57 1m 1 18.5 1 ER
8. TGH Titagarh 05:59 06:00 1m 1 20.4 1 ER
9. BP Barrackpore 06:03 06:04 1m 1A 22.5 1 ER
10. PTF Palta 06:06 06:07 1m 1 25.0 1 ER
11. IP Ichhapur 06:09 06:10 1m 1 27.0 1 ER
12. SNR Shyamnagar 06:13 06:14 1m 1 30.2 1 ER
13. JGDL Jagadal 06:17 06:18 1m 1 33.2 1 ER
14. KNR Kankinara 06:23 06:24 1m 1 35.1 1 ER
15. NH Naihati Junction 06:29 06:30 1m 3 37.8 1 ER
16. HLR Halisahar 06:34 06:35 1m 1 42.0 1 ER
17. KPA Kanchrapara 06:38 06:39 1m 1 45.2 1 ER
18. KYI Kalyani 06:42 06:43 1m 4 48.0 1 ER
19. KLYS Kalyani Silpanchal 06:46 06:47 1m 1 49.7 1 ER
20. KLYG Kalyani Ghoshpara 06:49 06:50 1m 1 51.5 1 ER
21. KLYM Kalyani Simanta 07:00 - 1 52.9 1 ER
Last Updated: 22-Jul-19 08:50 IST
31313 / Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Local (सियालदह - कल्याणी सीमांत लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Sealdah and Kalyani Simanta. The train leaves from Sealdah on at 05:30 hrs and reaches Kalyani Simanta at 07:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Sealdah, crosses 19 railway station and terminates at Kalyani Simanta. It takes 1 hours and 30 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 53 kilometers.

The return train is 31316.
Loading...