31316 / Kalyani Simanta - Sealdah Local
कल्याणी सीमांत - सियालदह लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 31316/Kalyani Simanta - Sealdah Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Kalyani Simanta
.
Departs @ 07:10 (Kalyani Simanta)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:40 (Sealdah)
SMTWTFS

Kalyani Simanta - Sealdah Local (31316) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. KLYM Kalyani Simanta 07:10 - 1 0.0 1 ER
2. KLYG Kalyani Ghoshpara 07:11 07:12 1m 1 1.3 1 ER
3. KLYS Kalyani Silpanchal 07:14 07:15 1m 1 3.2 1 ER
4. KYI Kalyani 07:18 07:19 1m 4 4.9 1 ER
5. KPA Kanchrapara 07:23 07:24 1m 2 7.7 1 ER
6. HLR Halisahar 07:27 07:28 1m 2 10.9 1 ER
7. NH Naihati Junction 07:34 07:35 1m 4 15.0 1 ER
8. KNR Kankinara 07:38 07:39 1m 2 17.8 1 ER
9. JGDL Jagadal 07:41 07:42 1m 2 19.7 1 ER
10. SNR Shyamnagar 07:44 07:45 1m 2 22.7 1 ER
11. IP Ichhapur 07:49 07:50 1m 2 25.9 1 ER
12. PTF Palta 07:52 07:53 1m - 27.9 1 ER
13. BP Barrackpore 07:55 07:56 1m 2 30.4 1 ER
14. TGH Titagarh 07:59 08:00 1m 2 32.5 1 ER
15. KDH Khardaha 08:02 08:03 1m 2 34.4 1 ER
16. SEP Sodpur 08:06 08:07 1m 2 37.3 1 ER
17. AGP Agarpara 08:10 08:11 1m 2 39.1 1 ER
18. BLH Belgharia 08:14 08:15 1m 2 41.5 1 ER
19. DDJ Dum Dum Junction 08:21 08:22 1m 2 46.1 1 ER
20. BNXR Bidhan Nagar Road 08:25 08:26 1m 3 49.3 1 ER
21. SDAH Sealdah 08:40 - - 52.9 1 ER
Last Updated: 22-Jul-19 08:51 IST
31316 / Kalyani Simanta - Sealdah Local (कल्याणी सीमांत - सियालदह लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Kalyani Simanta and Sealdah. The train leaves from Kalyani Simanta on at 07:10 hrs and reaches Sealdah at 08:40 hrs

The train, during its journey from Kalyani Simanta, crosses 19 railway station and terminates at Sealdah. It takes 1 hours and 30 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 53 kilometers.

The return train is 31313.
Loading...