31315 / Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Local
सियालदह - कल्याणी सीमांत लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 31315/Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Sealdah
.
Departs @ 06:30 (Sealdah)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:58 (Kalyani Simanta)
SMTWTFS

Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Local (31315) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. SDAH Sealdah 06:30 - - 0.0 1 ER
2. BNXR Bidhan Nagar Road 06:37 06:38 1m 1 3.6 1 ER
3. DDJ Dum Dum Junction 06:42 06:43 1m 1 6.8 1 ER
4. BLH Belgharia 06:47 06:48 1m 1 11.4 1 ER
5. AGP Agarpara 06:50 06:51 1m 1 13.8 1 ER
6. SEP Sodpur 06:53 06:54 1m 1 15.6 1 ER
7. KDH Khardaha 06:57 06:58 1m 1 18.5 1 ER
8. TGH Titagarh 07:00 07:01 1m 1 20.4 1 ER
9. BP Barrackpore 07:04 07:05 1m 1A 22.5 1 ER
10. PTF Palta 07:07 07:08 1m 1 25.0 1 ER
11. IP Ichhapur 07:10 07:11 1m 1 27.0 1 ER
12. SNR Shyamnagar 07:14 07:15 1m 1 30.2 1 ER
13. JGDL Jagadal 07:18 07:19 1m 1 33.2 1 ER
14. KNR Kankinara 07:20 07:21 1m 1 35.1 1 ER
15. NH Naihati Junction 07:31 07:32 1m 3 37.8 1 ER
16. HLR Halisahar 07:36 07:37 1m 1 42.0 1 ER
17. KPA Kanchrapara 07:40 07:41 1m 1 45.2 1 ER
18. KYI Kalyani 07:45 07:46 1m 4 48.0 1 ER
19. KLYS Kalyani Silpanchal 07:48 07:49 1m 1 49.7 1 ER
20. KLYG Kalyani Ghoshpara 07:51 07:52 1m 1 51.5 1 ER
21. KLYM Kalyani Simanta 07:58 - 1 52.9 1 ER
Last Updated: 22-Jul-19 08:51 IST
31315 / Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Local (सियालदह - कल्याणी सीमांत लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Sealdah and Kalyani Simanta. The train leaves from Sealdah on at 06:30 hrs and reaches Kalyani Simanta at 07:58 hrs

The train, during its journey from Sealdah, crosses 19 railway station and terminates at Kalyani Simanta. It takes 1 hours and 28 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 53 kilometers.

The return train is 30128.
Loading...