30128 / Kalyani Simanta - Majerhat Local
कल्याणी सीमांत - माझेरहाट लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 30128/Kalyani Simanta - Majerhat Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Kalyani Simanta
.
Departs @ 08:14 (Kalyani Simanta)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:45 (Majerhat)
SMTWTFS

Kalyani Simanta - Majerhat Local (30128) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. KLYM Kalyani Simanta 08:14 - 1 0.0 1 ER
2. KLYG Kalyani Ghoshpara 08:16 08:17 1m 1 1.3 1 ER
3. KLYS Kalyani Silpanchal 08:19 08:20 1m 1 3.2 1 ER
4. KYI Kalyani 08:25 08:26 1m 4 4.9 1 ER
5. KPA Kanchrapara 08:31 08:32 1m 2 7.7 1 ER
6. HLR Halisahar 08:35 08:36 1m 2 10.9 1 ER
7. NH Naihati Junction 08:41 08:42 1m 4 15.0 1 ER
8. KNR Kankinara 08:46 08:47 1m 3 17.8 1 ER
9. JGDL Jagadal 08:49 08:50 1m 4 19.7 1 ER
10. SNR Shyamnagar 08:52 08:53 1m 4 22.7 1 ER
11. IP Ichhapur 08:56 08:57 1m 4 25.9 1 ER
12. PTF Palta 08:59 09:00 1m 4 27.9 1 ER
13. BP Barrackpore 09:03 09:04 1m 4 30.4 1 ER
14. TGH Titagarh 09:08 09:09 1m 4 32.5 1 ER
15. KDH Khardaha 09:11 09:12 1m 4 34.4 1 ER
16. SEP Sodpur 09:16 09:17 1m 4 37.3 1 ER
17. AGP Agarpara 09:20 09:21 1m 4 39.1 1 ER
18. BLH Belgharia 09:24 09:25 1m 4 41.5 1 ER
19. DDJ Dum Dum Junction 09:34 09:35 1m 5 46.1 1 ER
20. PTKR Patipukur 09:39 09:40 1m 1 47.7 1 ER
21. KOAA Kolkata 09:44 09:45 1m 1 50.0 1 ER
22. TALA Tala 09:49 09:50 1m - 50.6 1 ER
23. BBR Bagbazar 09:52 09:54 2m - 52.3 1 ER
24. SOLA Sovabazar Ahiritola 09:58 09:59 1m 1 53.6 1 ER
25. BZB Barra Bazar 10:01 10:02 1m 1 54.7 1 ER
26. BBDB Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh 10:07 10:10 3m - 56.2 1 ER
27. EDG Eden Gardens 10:13 10:14 1m 1 57.7 1 ER
28. PPGT Princep Ghat 10:23 10:32 9m - 59.0 1 ER
29. KIRP Khidirpur 10:36 10:37 1m 1 61.7 1 ER
30. RMTR Remount Road 10:39 10:40 1m 1 63.0 1 ER
31. MJT Majerhat 10:45 - 4 64.0 1 ER
Last Updated: 20-Jul-19 15:34 IST
30128 / Kalyani Simanta - Majerhat Local (कल्याणी सीमांत - माझेरहाट लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Kalyani Simanta and Majerhat. The train leaves from Kalyani Simanta on at 08:14 hrs and reaches Majerhat at 10:45 hrs

The train, during its journey from Kalyani Simanta, crosses 29 railway station and terminates at Majerhat. It takes 2 hours and 31 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 64 kilometers.

The return train is 31315.
Loading...