31317 / Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Local
सियालदह - कल्याणी सीमांत लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 31317/Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Sealdah
.
Departs @ 07:18 (Sealdah)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:48 (Kalyani Simanta)
SMTWTFS

Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Local (31317) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. SDAH Sealdah 07:18 - - 0.0 1 ER
2. BNXR Bidhan Nagar Road 07:25 07:26 1m 1 3.6 1 ER
3. DDJ Dum Dum Junction 07:30 07:31 1m 1 6.8 1 ER
4. BLH Belgharia 07:35 07:36 1m 1 11.4 1 ER
5. AGP Agarpara 07:38 07:39 1m - 13.8 1 ER
6. SEP Sodpur 07:41 07:42 1m - 15.6 1 ER
7. KDH Khardaha 07:45 07:46 1m - 18.5 1 ER
8. TGH Titagarh 07:48 07:49 1m - 20.4 1 ER
9. BP Barrackpore 07:52 07:53 1m 1A 22.5 1 ER
10. PTF Palta 07:55 07:56 1m - 25.0 1 ER
11. IP Ichhapur 07:58 07:59 1m - 27.0 1 ER
12. SNR Shyamnagar 08:02 08:03 1m - 30.2 1 ER
13. JGDL Jagadal 08:06 08:07 1m - 33.2 1 ER
14. KNR Kankinara 08:12 08:13 1m - 35.1 1 ER
15. NH Naihati Junction 08:20 08:21 1m 3 37.8 1 ER
16. HLR Halisahar 08:25 08:26 1m 1 42.0 1 ER
17. KPA Kanchrapara 08:29 08:30 1m 1 45.2 1 ER
18. KYI Kalyani 08:33 08:34 1m 4 48.0 1 ER
19. KLYS Kalyani Silpanchal 08:37 08:38 1m 1 49.7 1 ER
20. KLYG Kalyani Ghoshpara 08:40 08:41 1m 1 51.5 1 ER
21. KLYM Kalyani Simanta 08:48 - 1 52.9 1 ER
Last Updated: 22-Jul-19 08:52 IST
31317 / Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Local (सियालदह - कल्याणी सीमांत लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Sealdah and Kalyani Simanta. The train leaves from Sealdah on at 07:18 hrs and reaches Kalyani Simanta at 08:48 hrs

The train, during its journey from Sealdah, crosses 19 railway station and terminates at Kalyani Simanta. It takes 1 hours and 30 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 53 kilometers.

The return train is 31318.
Loading...