31318 / Kalyani Simanta - Sealdah Local
कल्याणी सीमांत - सियालदह लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 31318/Kalyani Simanta - Sealdah Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Kalyani Simanta
.
Departs @ 09:15 (Kalyani Simanta)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:45 (Sealdah)
SMTWTFS

Kalyani Simanta - Sealdah Local (31318) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. KLYM Kalyani Simanta 09:15 - 1 0.0 1 ER
2. KLYG Kalyani Ghoshpara 09:16 09:17 1m 1 1.3 1 ER
3. KLYS Kalyani Silpanchal 09:19 09:20 1m 1 3.2 1 ER
4. KYI Kalyani 09:23 09:24 1m 4 4.9 1 ER
5. KPA Kanchrapara 09:28 09:29 1m 2 7.7 1 ER
6. HLR Halisahar 09:32 09:33 1m 2 10.9 1 ER
7. NH Naihati Junction 09:39 09:40 1m 4 15.0 1 ER
8. KNR Kankinara 09:43 09:44 1m 2 17.8 1 ER
9. JGDL Jagadal 09:46 09:47 1m 2 19.7 1 ER
10. SNR Shyamnagar 09:49 09:50 1m - 22.7 1 ER
11. IP Ichhapur 09:53 09:54 1m 2 25.9 1 ER
12. PTF Palta 09:56 09:57 1m - 27.9 1 ER
13. BP Barrackpore 10:01 10:02 1m 2 30.4 1 ER
14. TGH Titagarh 10:04 10:05 1m - 32.5 1 ER
15. KDH Khardaha 10:07 10:08 1m - 34.4 1 ER
16. SEP Sodpur 10:11 10:12 1m - 37.3 1 ER
17. AGP Agarpara 10:14 10:15 1m - 39.1 1 ER
18. BLH Belgharia 10:17 10:18 1m 2 41.5 1 ER
19. DDJ Dum Dum Junction 10:23 10:24 1m 2 46.1 1 ER
20. BNXR Bidhan Nagar Road 10:27 10:28 1m 3 49.3 1 ER
21. SDAH Sealdah 10:45 - - 52.9 1 ER
Last Updated: 22-Jul-19 08:52 IST
31318 / Kalyani Simanta - Sealdah Local (कल्याणी सीमांत - सियालदह लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Kalyani Simanta and Sealdah. The train leaves from Kalyani Simanta on at 09:15 hrs and reaches Sealdah at 10:45 hrs

The train, during its journey from Kalyani Simanta, crosses 19 railway station and terminates at Sealdah. It takes 1 hours and 30 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 53 kilometers.

The return train is 31317.
Loading...