31319 / Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Local
सियालदह - कल्याणी सीमांत लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 31319/Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Sealdah
.
Departs @ 08:30 (Sealdah)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:00 (Kalyani Simanta)
SMTWTFS

Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Local (31319) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. SDAH Sealdah 08:30 - - 0.0 1 ER
2. BNXR Bidhan Nagar Road 08:37 08:38 1m 1 3.6 1 ER
3. DDJ Dum Dum Junction 08:42 08:43 1m - 6.8 1 ER
4. BLH Belgharia 08:47 08:48 1m - 11.4 1 ER
5. AGP Agarpara 08:50 08:51 1m - 13.8 1 ER
6. SEP Sodpur 08:53 08:54 1m - 15.6 1 ER
7. KDH Khardaha 08:57 08:58 1m - 18.5 1 ER
8. TGH Titagarh 09:00 09:01 1m - 20.4 1 ER
9. BP Barrackpore 09:04 09:05 1m 1 22.5 1 ER
10. PTF Palta 09:07 09:08 1m - 25.0 1 ER
11. IP Ichhapur 09:10 09:11 1m - 27.0 1 ER
12. SNR Shyamnagar 09:14 09:15 1m - 30.2 1 ER
13. JGDL Jagadal 09:18 09:19 1m 1 33.2 1 ER
14. KNR Kankinara 09:20 09:21 1m - 35.1 1 ER
15. NH Naihati Junction 09:30 09:31 1m 3 37.8 1 ER
16. HLR Halisahar 09:35 09:36 1m 1 42.0 1 ER
17. KPA Kanchrapara 09:39 09:40 1m 1 45.2 1 ER
18. KYI Kalyani 09:44 09:45 1m 4 48.0 1 ER
19. KLYS Kalyani Silpanchal 09:48 09:49 1m 1 49.7 1 ER
20. KLYG Kalyani Ghoshpara 09:51 09:52 1m 1 51.5 1 ER
21. KLYM Kalyani Simanta 10:00 - 1 52.9 1 ER
Last Updated: 22-Jul-19 08:53 IST
31319 / Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Local (सियालदह - कल्याणी सीमांत लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Sealdah and Kalyani Simanta. The train leaves from Sealdah on at 08:30 hrs and reaches Kalyani Simanta at 10:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Sealdah, crosses 19 railway station and terminates at Kalyani Simanta. It takes 1 hours and 30 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 53 kilometers.

The return train is 31320.
Loading...