31328 / Kalyani Simanta - Sealdah Local
कल्याणी सीमांत - सियालदह लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 31328/Kalyani Simanta - Sealdah Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Kalyani Simanta
.
Departs @ 16:32 (Kalyani Simanta)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:00 (Sealdah)
SMTWTFS

Kalyani Simanta - Sealdah Local (31328) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. KLYM Kalyani Simanta 16:32 - 1 0.0 1 ER
2. KLYG Kalyani Ghoshpara 16:33 16:34 1m 1 1.3 1 ER
3. KLYS Kalyani Silpanchal 16:36 16:37 1m 1 3.2 1 ER
4. KYI Kalyani 16:40 16:41 1m - 4.9 1 ER
5. KPA Kanchrapara 16:45 16:46 1m - 7.7 1 ER
6. HLR Halisahar 16:49 16:50 1m 2 10.9 1 ER
7. NH Naihati Junction 16:55 16:57 2m 4 15.0 1 ER
8. KNR Kankinara 17:00 17:01 1m 2 17.8 1 ER
9. JGDL Jagadal 17:03 17:04 1m - 19.7 1 ER
10. SNR Shyamnagar 17:06 17:07 1m - 22.7 1 ER
11. IP Ichhapur 17:10 17:11 1m 2 25.9 1 ER
12. PTF Palta 17:13 17:14 1m - 27.9 1 ER
13. BP Barrackpore 17:16 17:17 1m - 30.4 1 ER
14. TGH Titagarh 17:20 17:21 1m - 32.5 1 ER
15. KDH Khardaha 17:23 17:24 1m - 34.4 1 ER
16. SEP Sodpur 17:27 17:28 1m - 37.3 1 ER
17. AGP Agarpara 17:30 17:31 1m - 39.1 1 ER
18. BLH Belgharia 17:33 17:34 1m - 41.5 1 ER
19. DDJ Dum Dum Junction 17:39 17:40 1m - 46.1 1 ER
20. BNXR Bidhan Nagar Road 17:43 17:44 1m 3 49.3 1 ER
21. SDAH Sealdah 18:00 - - 52.9 1 ER
Last Updated: 23-Jul-19 10:53 IST
31328 / Kalyani Simanta - Sealdah Local (कल्याणी सीमांत - सियालदह लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Kalyani Simanta and Sealdah. The train leaves from Kalyani Simanta on at 16:32 hrs and reaches Sealdah at 18:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Kalyani Simanta, crosses 19 railway station and terminates at Sealdah. It takes 1 hours and 28 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 53 kilometers.

The return train is 31329.
Loading...