31329 / Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Local
सियालदह - कल्याणी सीमांत लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 31329/Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Sealdah
.
Departs @ 14:40 (Sealdah)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:10 (Kalyani Simanta)
SMTWTFS

Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Local (31329) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. SDAH Sealdah 14:40 - 2 0.0 1 ER
2. BNXR Bidhan Nagar Road 14:47 14:48 1m 1 3.6 1 ER
3. DDJ Dum Dum Junction 14:52 14:53 1m - 6.8 1 ER
4. BLH Belgharia 14:57 14:58 1m 1 11.4 1 ER
5. AGP Agarpara 15:00 15:01 1m - 13.8 1 ER
6. SEP Sodpur 15:03 15:04 1m - 15.6 1 ER
7. KDH Khardaha 15:07 15:08 1m - 18.5 1 ER
8. TGH Titagarh 15:10 15:11 1m - 20.4 1 ER
9. BP Barrackpore 15:14 15:15 1m - 22.5 1 ER
10. PTF Palta 15:17 15:18 1m - 25.0 1 ER
11. IP Ichhapur 15:20 15:21 1m - 27.0 1 ER
12. SNR Shyamnagar 15:24 15:25 1m - 30.2 1 ER
13. JGDL Jagadal 15:28 15:29 1m - 33.2 1 ER
14. KNR Kankinara 15:30 15:31 1m 1 35.1 1 ER
15. NH Naihati Junction 15:42 15:44 2m 3 37.8 1 ER
16. HLR Halisahar 15:47 15:48 1m 1 42.0 1 ER
17. KPA Kanchrapara 15:51 15:52 1m 1 45.2 1 ER
18. KYI Kalyani 15:55 15:56 1m 4 48.0 1 ER
19. KLYS Kalyani Silpanchal 15:59 16:00 1m 1 49.7 1 ER
20. KLYG Kalyani Ghoshpara 16:02 16:03 1m 1 51.5 1 ER
21. KLYM Kalyani Simanta 16:10 - 1 52.9 1 ER
Last Updated: 23-Jul-19 10:53 IST
31329 / Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Local (सियालदह - कल्याणी सीमांत लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Sealdah and Kalyani Simanta. The train leaves from Sealdah on at 14:40 hrs and reaches Kalyani Simanta at 16:10 hrs

The train, during its journey from Sealdah, crosses 19 railway station and terminates at Kalyani Simanta. It takes 1 hours and 30 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 53 kilometers.

The return train is 31328.
Loading...