31331 / Sealdah- Kalyani Simanta Local
सियालदह - कल्याणी सीमांत लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 31331/Sealdah- Kalyani Simanta Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Sealdah
.
Departs @ 15:35 (Sealdah)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:06 (Kalyani Simanta)
SMTWTFS

Sealdah- Kalyani Simanta Local (31331) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. SDAH Sealdah 15:35 - - 0.0 1 ER
2. BNXR Bidhan Nagar Road 15:42 15:43 1m 1 3.6 1 ER
3. DDJ Dum Dum Junction 15:47 15:48 1m 1 6.8 1 ER
4. BLH Belgharia 15:52 15:53 1m 1 11.4 1 ER
5. AGP Agarpara 15:55 15:56 1m 1 13.8 1 ER
6. SEP Sodpur 15:58 15:59 1m 1 15.6 1 ER
7. KDH Khardaha 16:02 16:03 1m 1 18.5 1 ER
8. TGH Titagarh 16:05 16:06 1m 1 20.4 1 ER
9. BP Barrackpore 16:09 16:10 1m - 22.5 1 ER
10. PTF Palta 16:12 16:13 1m 1 25.0 1 ER
11. IP Ichhapur 16:15 16:16 1m 1 27.0 1 ER
12. SNR Shyamnagar 16:19 16:20 1m 1 30.2 1 ER
13. JGDL Jagadal 16:23 16:24 1m 1 33.2 1 ER
14. KNR Kankinara 16:27 16:28 1m 1 35.1 1 ER
15. NH Naihati Junction 16:37 16:39 2m 3 37.8 1 ER
16. HLR Halisahar 16:42 16:43 1m 1 42.0 1 ER
17. KPA Kanchrapara 16:47 16:48 1m - 45.2 1 ER
18. KYI Kalyani 16:52 16:53 1m - 48.0 1 ER
19. KLYS Kalyani Silpanchal 16:55 16:56 1m 1 49.7 1 ER
20. KLYG Kalyani Ghoshpara 16:58 16:59 1m 1 51.5 1 ER
21. KLYM Kalyani Simanta 17:06 - 1 52.9 1 ER
Last Updated: 23-Jul-19 10:54 IST
31331 / Sealdah- Kalyani Simanta Local (सियालदह - कल्याणी सीमांत लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Sealdah and Kalyani Simanta. The train leaves from Sealdah on at 15:35 hrs and reaches Kalyani Simanta at 17:06 hrs

The train, during its journey from Sealdah, crosses 19 railway station and terminates at Kalyani Simanta. It takes 1 hours and 31 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 53 kilometers.

The return train is 31330.
Loading...