31333 / Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Local
सियालदह - कल्याणी सीमांत लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 31333/Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Sealdah
.
Departs @ 16:50 (Sealdah)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:20 (Kalyani Simanta)
SMTWTFS

Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Local (31333) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. SDAH Sealdah 16:50 - 2 0.0 1 ER
2. BNXR Bidhan Nagar Road 16:56 16:57 1m 1 3.6 1 ER
3. DDJ Dum Dum Junction 17:01 17:02 1m 1 6.8 1 ER
4. BLH Belgharia 17:06 17:07 1m 1 11.4 1 ER
5. AGP Agarpara 17:10 17:11 1m - 13.8 1 ER
6. SEP Sodpur 17:14 17:15 1m - 15.6 1 ER
7. KDH Khardaha 17:18 17:19 1m - 18.5 1 ER
8. TGH Titagarh 17:21 17:22 1m - 20.4 1 ER
9. BP Barrackpore 17:25 17:26 1m - 22.5 1 ER
10. PTF Palta 17:28 17:29 1m - 25.0 1 ER
11. IP Ichhapur 17:31 17:32 1m 1 27.0 1 ER
12. SNR Shyamnagar 17:35 17:36 1m - 30.2 1 ER
13. JGDL Jagadal 17:39 17:40 1m - 33.2 1 ER
14. KNR Kankinara 17:41 17:42 1m 1 35.1 1 ER
15. NH Naihati Junction 17:53 17:55 2m 3 37.8 1 ER
16. HLR Halisahar 17:57 17:58 1m 1 42.0 1 ER
17. KPA Kanchrapara 18:01 18:02 1m 1 45.2 1 ER
18. KYI Kalyani 18:06 18:07 1m 4 48.0 1 ER
19. KLYS Kalyani Silpanchal 18:09 18:10 1m 1 49.7 1 ER
20. KLYG Kalyani Ghoshpara 18:12 18:13 1m 1 51.5 1 ER
21. KLYM Kalyani Simanta 18:20 - 1 52.9 1 ER
Last Updated: 23-Jul-19 10:54 IST
31333 / Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Local (सियालदह - कल्याणी सीमांत लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Sealdah and Kalyani Simanta. The train leaves from Sealdah on at 16:50 hrs and reaches Kalyani Simanta at 18:20 hrs

The train, during its journey from Sealdah, crosses 19 railway station and terminates at Kalyani Simanta. It takes 1 hours and 30 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 53 kilometers.

The return train is 31332.
Loading...