31335 / Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Local
सियालदह - कल्याणी सीमांत लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 31335/Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Sealdah
.
Departs @ 18:12 (Sealdah)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:46 (Kalyani Simanta)
SMTWTFS

Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Local (31335) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. SDAH Sealdah 18:12 - - 0.0 1 ER
2. BNXR Bidhan Nagar Road 18:19 18:20 1m - 3.6 1 ER
3. DDJ Dum Dum Junction 18:24 18:25 1m 1 6.8 1 ER
4. BLH Belgharia 18:30 18:31 1m - 11.4 1 ER
5. AGP Agarpara 18:34 18:35 1m - 13.8 1 ER
6. SEP Sodpur 18:38 18:39 1m - 15.6 1 ER
7. KDH Khardaha 18:42 18:43 1m - 18.5 1 ER
8. TGH Titagarh 18:45 18:46 1m - 20.4 1 ER
9. BP Barrackpore 18:49 18:50 1m 3 22.5 1 ER
10. PTF Palta 18:52 18:53 1m - 25.0 1 ER
11. IP Ichhapur 18:55 18:56 1m 1 27.0 1 ER
12. SNR Shyamnagar 18:59 19:00 1m 3 30.2 1 ER
13. JGDL Jagadal 19:03 19:04 1m - 33.2 1 ER
14. KNR Kankinara 19:09 19:10 1m 1 35.1 1 ER
15. NH Naihati Junction 19:17 19:18 1m 3 37.8 1 ER
16. HLR Halisahar 19:20 19:21 1m 1 42.0 1 ER
17. KPA Kanchrapara 19:24 19:25 1m 1 45.2 1 ER
18. KYI Kalyani 19:29 19:30 1m 4 48.0 1 ER
19. KLYS Kalyani Silpanchal 19:32 19:33 1m 1 49.7 1 ER
20. KLYG Kalyani Ghoshpara 19:35 19:36 1m 1 51.5 1 ER
21. KLYM Kalyani Simanta 19:46 - 1 52.9 1 ER
Last Updated: 23-Jul-19 10:56 IST
31335 / Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Local (सियालदह - कल्याणी सीमांत लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Sealdah and Kalyani Simanta. The train leaves from Sealdah on at 18:12 hrs and reaches Kalyani Simanta at 19:46 hrs

The train, during its journey from Sealdah, crosses 19 railway station and terminates at Kalyani Simanta. It takes 1 hours and 34 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 53 kilometers.

The return train is 31334.
Loading...