31338 / Kalyani Simanta - Sealdah Local
कल्याणी सीमांत - सियालदह लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 31338/Kalyani Simanta - Sealdah Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Kalyani Simanta
.
Departs @ 22:12 (Kalyani Simanta)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:42 (Sealdah)
SMTWTFS

Kalyani Simanta - Sealdah Local (31338) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. KLYM Kalyani Simanta 22:12 - 1 0.0 1 ER
2. KLYG Kalyani Ghoshpara 22:13 22:14 1m 1 1.3 1 ER
3. KLYS Kalyani Silpanchal 22:16 22:17 1m 1 3.2 1 ER
4. KYI Kalyani 22:20 22:21 1m - 4.9 1 ER
5. KPA Kanchrapara 22:25 22:26 1m - 7.7 1 ER
6. HLR Halisahar 22:28 22:29 1m 2 10.9 1 ER
7. NH Naihati Junction 22:35 22:37 2m - 15.0 1 ER
8. KNR Kankinara 22:40 22:41 1m 2 17.8 1 ER
9. JGDL Jagadal 22:43 22:44 1m - 19.7 1 ER
10. SNR Shyamnagar 22:46 22:47 1m - 22.7 1 ER
11. IP Ichhapur 22:50 22:51 1m - 25.9 1 ER
12. PTF Palta 22:53 22:54 1m - 27.9 1 ER
13. BP Barrackpore 22:57 22:58 1m - 30.4 1 ER
14. TGH Titagarh 23:00 23:01 1m - 32.5 1 ER
15. KDH Khardaha 23:03 23:04 1m - 34.4 1 ER
16. SEP Sodpur 23:07 23:08 1m - 37.3 1 ER
17. AGP Agarpara 23:10 23:11 1m - 39.1 1 ER
18. BLH Belgharia 23:13 23:14 1m - 41.5 1 ER
19. DDJ Dum Dum Junction 23:19 23:20 1m - 46.1 1 ER
20. BNXR Bidhan Nagar Road 23:23 23:24 1m - 49.3 1 ER
21. SDAH Sealdah 23:42 - - 52.9 1 ER
Last Updated: 23-Jul-19 10:57 IST
31338 / Kalyani Simanta - Sealdah Local (कल्याणी सीमांत - सियालदह लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Kalyani Simanta and Sealdah. The train leaves from Kalyani Simanta on at 22:12 hrs and reaches Sealdah at 23:42 hrs

The train, during its journey from Kalyani Simanta, crosses 19 railway station and terminates at Sealdah. It takes 1 hours and 30 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 53 kilometers.

The return train is 31339.
Loading...