31339 / Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Local
सियालदह - कल्याणी सीमांत लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 31339/Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Sealdah
.
Departs @ 20:05 (Sealdah)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:40 (Kalyani Simanta)
SMTWTFS

Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Local (31339) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. SDAH Sealdah 20:05 - - 0.0 1 ER
2. BNXR Bidhan Nagar Road 20:12 20:13 1m 1 3.6 1 ER
3. DDJ Dum Dum Junction 20:17 20:18 1m 1 6.8 1 ER
4. BLH Belgharia 20:22 20:23 1m 1 11.4 1 ER
5. AGP Agarpara 20:25 20:26 1m 1 13.8 1 ER
6. SEP Sodpur 20:28 20:29 1m 1 15.6 1 ER
7. KDH Khardaha 20:32 20:33 1m 1 18.5 1 ER
8. TGH Titagarh 20:35 20:36 1m 1 20.4 1 ER
9. BP Barrackpore 20:39 20:40 1m - 22.5 1 ER
10. PTF Palta 20:42 20:43 1m 1 25.0 1 ER
11. IP Ichhapur 20:45 20:46 1m 1 27.0 1 ER
12. SNR Shyamnagar 20:49 20:50 1m 1 30.2 1 ER
13. JGDL Jagadal 20:53 20:54 1m 1 33.2 1 ER
14. KNR Kankinara 20:55 20:56 1m 1 35.1 1 ER
15. NH Naihati Junction 21:05 21:07 2m 3 37.8 1 ER
16. HLR Halisahar 21:10 21:11 1m 1 42.0 1 ER
17. KPA Kanchrapara 21:14 21:15 1m 1 45.2 1 ER
18. KYI Kalyani 21:26 21:27 1m 4 48.0 1 ER
19. KLYS Kalyani Silpanchal 21:30 21:31 1m 1 49.7 1 ER
20. KLYG Kalyani Ghoshpara 21:33 21:34 1m 1 51.5 1 ER
21. KLYM Kalyani Simanta 21:40 - 1 52.9 1 ER
Last Updated: 23-Jul-19 10:58 IST
31339 / Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Local (सियालदह - कल्याणी सीमांत लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Sealdah and Kalyani Simanta. The train leaves from Sealdah on at 20:05 hrs and reaches Kalyani Simanta at 21:40 hrs

The train, during its journey from Sealdah, crosses 19 railway station and terminates at Kalyani Simanta. It takes 1 hours and 35 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 53 kilometers.

The return train is 31338.
Loading...