31416 / Naihati - Sealdah Local
नैहाटी - सियालदह लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 31416/Naihati - Sealdah Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Naihati Junction
.
Departs @ 07:52 (Naihati Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:58 (Sealdah)
SMTWTFS

Naihati - Sealdah Local (31416) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. NH Naihati Junction 07:52 - 1 0.0 1 ER
2. KNR Kankinara 07:55 07:56 1m - 2.7 1 ER
3. JGDL Jagadal 07:58 07:59 1m - 4.7 1 ER
4. SNR Shyamnagar 08:01 08:02 1m - 7.7 1 ER
5. IP Ichhapur 08:06 08:07 1m - 10.8 1 ER
6. PTF Palta 08:09 08:10 1m - 12.9 1 ER
7. BP Barrackpore 08:12 08:13 1m 2 15.4 1 ER
8. TGH Titagarh 08:16 08:17 1m - 17.5 1 ER
9. KDH Khardaha 08:19 08:20 1m - 19.3 1 ER
10. SEP Sodpur 08:23 08:24 1m - 22.3 1 ER
11. AGP Agarpara 08:27 08:28 1m - 24.1 1 ER
12. BLH Belgharia 08:31 08:32 1m - 26.5 1 ER
13. DDJ Dum Dum Junction 08:39 08:40 1m - 31.0 1 ER
14. BNXR Bidhan Nagar Road 08:44 08:45 1m 3 34.3 1 ER
15. SDAH Sealdah 08:58 - - 37.8 1 ER
Last Updated: 23-Jul-19 11:00 IST
31416 / Naihati - Sealdah Local (नैहाटी - सियालदह लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Naihati Junction and Sealdah. The train leaves from Naihati Junction on at 07:52 hrs and reaches Sealdah at 08:58 hrs

The train, during its journey from Naihati Junction, crosses 13 railway station and terminates at Sealdah. It takes 1 hours and 06 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 38 kilometers.

The return train is 31413.
Loading...