31417 / Sealdah - Naihati Jn Local
सियालदह - नैहाटी जं. लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 31417/Sealdah - Naihati Jn Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Sealdah
.
Departs @ 09:34 (Sealdah)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:34 (Naihati Junction)
SMTWTFS

Sealdah - Naihati Jn Local (31417) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. SDAH Sealdah 09:34 - - 0.0 1 ER
2. BNXR Bidhan Nagar Road 09:41 09:42 1m 1 3.6 1 ER
3. DDJ Dum Dum Junction 09:46 09:47 1m 1 6.8 1 ER
4. BLH Belgharia 09:51 09:52 1m 1 11.4 1 ER
5. AGP Agarpara 09:54 09:55 1m 1 13.8 1 ER
6. SEP Sodpur 09:57 09:58 1m 1 15.6 1 ER
7. KDH Khardaha 10:01 10:02 1m 1 18.5 1 ER
8. TGH Titagarh 10:06 10:07 1m 1 20.4 1 ER
9. BP Barrackpore 10:10 10:11 1m 1A 22.5 1 ER
10. PTF Palta 10:13 10:14 1m 1 25.0 1 ER
11. IP Ichhapur 10:16 10:17 1m 1 27.0 1 ER
12. SNR Shyamnagar 10:20 10:21 1m 1 30.2 1 ER
13. JGDL Jagadal 10:24 10:25 1m 1 33.2 1 ER
14. KNR Kankinara 10:28 10:29 1m 1 35.1 1 ER
15. NH Naihati Junction 10:34 - 1 37.8 1 ER
Last Updated: 23-Jul-19 11:01 IST
31417 / Sealdah - Naihati Jn Local (सियालदह - नैहाटी जं. लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Sealdah and Naihati Junction. The train leaves from Sealdah on at 09:34 hrs and reaches Naihati Junction at 10:34 hrs

The train, during its journey from Sealdah, crosses 13 railway station and terminates at Naihati Junction. It takes 1 hours for this train to complete its entire journey of 38 kilometers.

The return train is 31424.
Loading...