31424 / Naihati Jn. - Sealdah Local
नैहाटी - सियालदह लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 31424/Naihati Jn. - Sealdah Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Naihati Junction
.
Departs @ 10:47 (Naihati Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:52 (Sealdah)
SMTWTFS

Naihati Jn. - Sealdah Local (31424) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. NH Naihati Junction 10:47 - 1 0.0 1 ER
2. KNR Kankinara 10:50 10:51 1m - 2.7 1 ER
3. JGDL Jagadal 10:53 10:54 1m 2 4.7 1 ER
4. SNR Shyamnagar 10:56 10:57 1m 2 7.7 1 ER
5. IP Ichhapur 11:00 11:01 1m - 10.8 1 ER
6. PTF Palta 11:03 11:04 1m - 12.9 1 ER
7. BP Barrackpore 11:07 11:08 1m 2 15.4 1 ER
8. TGH Titagarh 11:10 11:11 1m - 17.5 1 ER
9. KDH Khardaha 11:13 11:14 1m - 19.3 1 ER
10. SEP Sodpur 11:17 11:18 1m - 22.3 1 ER
11. AGP Agarpara 11:20 11:21 1m - 24.1 1 ER
12. BLH Belgharia 11:23 11:24 1m - 26.5 1 ER
13. DDJ Dum Dum Junction 11:29 11:30 1m 2 31.0 1 ER
14. BNXR Bidhan Nagar Road 11:33 11:34 1m 3 34.3 1 ER
15. SDAH Sealdah 11:52 - - 37.8 1 ER
Last Updated: 23-Jul-19 11:03 IST
31424 / Naihati Jn. - Sealdah Local (नैहाटी - सियालदह लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Naihati Junction and Sealdah. The train leaves from Naihati Junction on at 10:47 hrs and reaches Sealdah at 11:52 hrs

The train, during its journey from Naihati Junction, crosses 13 railway station and terminates at Sealdah. It takes 1 hours and 05 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 38 kilometers.

The return train is 31417.
Loading...