31418 / Naihati Jn. - Sealdah Local
नैहाटी - सियालदह लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 31418/Naihati Jn. - Sealdah Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Naihati Junction
.
Departs @ 08:30 (Naihati Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:38 (Sealdah)
SMTWTFS

Naihati Jn. - Sealdah Local (31418) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. NH Naihati Junction 08:30 - 1 0.0 1 ER
2. KNR Kankinara 08:34 08:35 1m 2,3 2.7 1 ER
3. JGDL Jagadal 08:37 08:38 1m 2 4.7 1 ER
4. SNR Shyamnagar 08:40 08:41 1m - 7.7 1 ER
5. IP Ichhapur 08:44 08:45 1m - 10.8 1 ER
6. PTF Palta 08:47 08:48 1m - 12.9 1 ER
7. BP Barrackpore 08:52 08:53 1m 2 15.4 1 ER
8. TGH Titagarh 08:55 08:56 1m - 17.5 1 ER
9. KDH Khardaha 08:58 08:59 1m - 19.3 1 ER
10. SEP Sodpur 09:04 09:05 1m - 22.3 1 ER
11. AGP Agarpara 09:08 09:09 1m - 24.1 1 ER
12. BLH Belgharia 09:12 09:13 1m - 26.5 1 ER
13. DDJ Dum Dum Junction 09:19 09:20 1m 2 31.0 1 ER
14. BNXR Bidhan Nagar Road 09:22 09:23 1m 3 34.3 1 ER
15. SDAH Sealdah 09:38 - - 37.8 1 ER
Last Updated: 23-Jul-19 11:01 IST
31418 / Naihati Jn. - Sealdah Local (नैहाटी - सियालदह लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Naihati Junction and Sealdah. The train leaves from Naihati Junction on at 08:30 hrs and reaches Sealdah at 09:38 hrs

The train, during its journey from Naihati Junction, crosses 13 railway station and terminates at Sealdah. It takes 1 hours and 08 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 38 kilometers.

The return train is 31471.
Loading...