31421 / Sealdah - Naihati Jn Local
सियालदह - नैहाटी जं. लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 31421/Sealdah - Naihati Jn Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Sealdah
.
Departs @ 11:15 (Sealdah)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:18 (Naihati Junction)
SMTWTFS

Sealdah - Naihati Jn Local (31421) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. SDAH Sealdah 11:15 - - 0.0 1 ER
2. BNXR Bidhan Nagar Road 11:22 11:23 1m 1 3.6 1 ER
3. DDJ Dum Dum Junction 11:27 11:28 1m 1 6.8 1 ER
4. BLH Belgharia 11:32 11:33 1m - 11.4 1 ER
5. AGP Agarpara 11:35 11:36 1m - 13.8 1 ER
6. SEP Sodpur 11:38 11:39 1m - 15.6 1 ER
7. KDH Khardaha 11:42 11:43 1m - 18.5 1 ER
8. TGH Titagarh 11:45 11:46 1m - 20.4 1 ER
9. BP Barrackpore 11:49 11:50 1m 1A 22.5 1 ER
10. PTF Palta 11:52 11:53 1m - 25.0 1 ER
11. IP Ichhapur 11:55 11:56 1m - 27.0 1 ER
12. SNR Shyamnagar 11:59 12:00 1m - 30.2 1 ER
13. JGDL Jagadal 12:03 12:04 1m 1 33.2 1 ER
14. KNR Kankinara 12:05 12:06 1m - 35.1 1 ER
15. NH Naihati Junction 12:18 - 2 37.8 1 ER
Last Updated: 23-Jul-19 11:02 IST
31421 / Sealdah - Naihati Jn Local (सियालदह - नैहाटी जं. लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Sealdah and Naihati Junction. The train leaves from Sealdah on at 11:15 hrs and reaches Naihati Junction at 12:18 hrs

The train, during its journey from Sealdah, crosses 13 railway station and terminates at Naihati Junction. It takes 1 hours and 03 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 38 kilometers.

The return train is 31428.
Loading...