31428 / Naihati Jn. - Sealdah Local
नैहाटी - सियालदह लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 31428/Naihati Jn. - Sealdah Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Naihati Junction
.
Departs @ 12:28 (Naihati Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:32 (Sealdah)
SMTWTFS

Naihati Jn. - Sealdah Local (31428) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. NH Naihati Junction 12:28 - 1 0.0 1 ER
2. KNR Kankinara 12:31 12:32 1m - 2.7 1 ER
3. JGDL Jagadal 12:34 12:35 1m 2 4.7 1 ER
4. SNR Shyamnagar 12:37 12:38 1m 2 7.7 1 ER
5. IP Ichhapur 12:41 12:42 1m - 10.8 1 ER
6. PTF Palta 12:44 12:45 1m - 12.9 1 ER
7. BP Barrackpore 12:48 12:49 1m 2 15.4 1 ER
8. TGH Titagarh 12:51 12:52 1m - 17.5 1 ER
9. KDH Khardaha 12:54 12:55 1m - 19.3 1 ER
10. SEP Sodpur 12:58 12:59 1m - 22.3 1 ER
11. AGP Agarpara 13:01 13:02 1m - 24.1 1 ER
12. BLH Belgharia 13:04 13:05 1m 2 26.5 1 ER
13. DDJ Dum Dum Junction 13:10 13:11 1m 2 31.0 1 ER
14. BNXR Bidhan Nagar Road 13:14 13:15 1m 3 34.3 1 ER
15. SDAH Sealdah 13:32 - - 37.8 1 ER
Last Updated: 23-Jul-19 11:13 IST
31428 / Naihati Jn. - Sealdah Local (नैहाटी - सियालदह लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Naihati Junction and Sealdah. The train leaves from Naihati Junction on at 12:28 hrs and reaches Sealdah at 13:32 hrs

The train, during its journey from Naihati Junction, crosses 13 railway station and terminates at Sealdah. It takes 1 hours and 04 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 38 kilometers.

The return train is 31421.
Loading...