31435 / Sealdah - Naihati Jn Local
सियालदह - नैहाटी जं. लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 31435/Sealdah - Naihati Jn Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Sealdah
.
Departs @ 18:05 (Sealdah)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:08 (Naihati Junction)
SMTWTFS

Sealdah - Naihati Jn Local (31435) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. SDAH Sealdah 18:05 - - 0.0 1 ER
2. BNXR Bidhan Nagar Road 18:12 18:13 1m 1 3.6 1 ER
3. DDJ Dum Dum Junction 18:17 18:18 1m 1 6.8 1 ER
4. BLH Belgharia 18:22 18:23 1m 1 11.4 1 ER
5. AGP Agarpara 18:25 18:26 1m 1 13.8 1 ER
6. SEP Sodpur 18:28 18:29 1m 1 15.6 1 ER
7. KDH Khardaha 18:32 18:33 1m 1 18.5 1 ER
8. TGH Titagarh 18:35 18:36 1m - 20.4 1 ER
9. BP Barrackpore 18:39 18:40 1m - 22.5 1 ER
10. PTF Palta 18:42 18:43 1m - 25.0 1 ER
11. IP Ichhapur 18:45 18:46 1m - 27.0 1 ER
12. SNR Shyamnagar 18:50 18:51 1m - 30.2 1 ER
13. JGDL Jagadal 18:54 18:55 1m - 33.2 1 ER
14. KNR Kankinara 18:56 18:57 1m 1 35.1 1 ER
15. NH Naihati Junction 19:08 - 1 37.8 1 ER
Last Updated: 23-Jul-19 11:16 IST
31435 / Sealdah - Naihati Jn Local (सियालदह - नैहाटी जं. लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Sealdah and Naihati Junction. The train leaves from Sealdah on at 18:05 hrs and reaches Naihati Junction at 19:08 hrs

The train, during its journey from Sealdah, crosses 13 railway station and terminates at Naihati Junction. It takes 1 hours and 03 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 38 kilometers.

The return train is 31438.
Loading...