31438 / Naihati Jn - Sealdah Local
नैहाटी - सियालदह लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 31438/Naihati Jn - Sealdah Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Naihati Junction
.
Departs @ 19:20 (Naihati Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:24 (Sealdah)
SMTWTFS

Naihati Jn - Sealdah Local (31438) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. NH Naihati Junction 19:20 - 1 0.0 1 ER
2. KNR Kankinara 19:23 19:24 1m 2 2.7 1 ER
3. JGDL Jagadal 19:26 19:27 1m 2 4.7 1 ER
4. SNR Shyamnagar 19:29 19:30 1m 2 7.7 1 ER
5. IP Ichhapur 19:33 19:34 1m 2 10.8 1 ER
6. PTF Palta 19:36 19:37 1m 2 12.9 1 ER
7. BP Barrackpore 19:40 19:41 1m - 15.4 1 ER
8. TGH Titagarh 19:43 19:44 1m 2 17.5 1 ER
9. KDH Khardaha 19:46 19:47 1m 2 19.3 1 ER
10. SEP Sodpur 19:50 19:51 1m 2 22.3 1 ER
11. AGP Agarpara 19:53 19:54 1m 2 24.1 1 ER
12. BLH Belgharia 19:56 19:57 1m 2 26.5 1 ER
13. DDJ Dum Dum Junction 20:02 20:03 1m - 31.0 1 ER
14. BNXR Bidhan Nagar Road 20:06 20:07 1m 3 34.3 1 ER
15. SDAH Sealdah 20:24 - - 37.8 1 ER
Last Updated: 23-Jul-19 11:18 IST
31438 / Naihati Jn - Sealdah Local (नैहाटी - सियालदह लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Naihati Junction and Sealdah. The train leaves from Naihati Junction on at 19:20 hrs and reaches Sealdah at 20:24 hrs

The train, during its journey from Naihati Junction, crosses 13 railway station and terminates at Sealdah. It takes 1 hours and 04 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 38 kilometers.

The return train is 31435.
Loading...