31439 / Sealdah - Naihati Jn Local
सियालदह - नैहाटी जं. लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 31439/Sealdah - Naihati Jn Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Sealdah
.
Departs @ 19:42 (Sealdah)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:45 (Naihati Junction)
SMTWTFS

Sealdah - Naihati Jn Local (31439) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. SDAH Sealdah 19:42 - - 0.0 1 ER
2. BNXR Bidhan Nagar Road 19:49 19:50 1m 1 3.6 1 ER
3. DDJ Dum Dum Junction 19:54 19:55 1m 1 6.8 1 ER
4. BLH Belgharia 19:59 20:00 1m - 11.4 1 ER
5. AGP Agarpara 20:02 20:03 1m - 13.8 1 ER
6. SEP Sodpur 20:05 20:06 1m - 15.6 1 ER
7. KDH Khardaha 20:09 20:10 1m - 18.5 1 ER
8. TGH Titagarh 20:12 20:13 1m - 20.4 1 ER
9. BP Barrackpore 20:16 20:17 1m 1A 22.5 1 ER
10. PTF Palta 20:19 20:20 1m - 25.0 1 ER
11. IP Ichhapur 20:22 20:23 1m 1 27.0 1 ER
12. SNR Shyamnagar 20:30 20:31 1m 1 30.2 1 ER
13. JGDL Jagadal 20:34 20:35 1m - 33.2 1 ER
14. KNR Kankinara 20:36 20:37 1m 1 35.1 1 ER
15. NH Naihati Junction 20:45 - 1 37.8 1 ER
Last Updated: 23-Jul-19 11:18 IST
31439 / Sealdah - Naihati Jn Local (सियालदह - नैहाटी जं. लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Sealdah and Naihati Junction. The train leaves from Sealdah on at 19:42 hrs and reaches Naihati Junction at 20:45 hrs

The train, during its journey from Sealdah, crosses 13 railway station and terminates at Naihati Junction. It takes 1 hours and 03 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 38 kilometers.

The return train is 31444.
Loading...