31515 / Sealdah - Shantipur Local
सियालदह - शांतिपुर लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 31515/Sealdah - Shantipur Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Sealdah
.
Departs @ 07:25 (Sealdah)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:42 (Shantipur)
SMTWTFS

Sealdah - Shantipur Local (31515) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. SDAH Sealdah 07:25 - - 0.0 1 ER
2. BNXR Bidhan Nagar Road 07:31 07:32 1m 1 3.6 1 ER
3. DDJ Dum Dum Junction 07:35 07:36 1m 1 6.8 1 ER
4. BLH Belgharia 07:40 07:41 1m 1 11.4 1 ER
5. AGP Agarpara 07:43 07:44 1m - 13.8 1 ER
6. SEP Sodpur 07:46 07:47 1m - 15.6 1 ER
7. KDH Khardaha 07:50 07:51 1m - 18.5 1 ER
8. TGH Titagarh 07:53 07:54 1m - 20.4 1 ER
9. BP Barrackpore 07:59 08:00 1m 1 22.5 1 ER
10. PTF Palta 08:02 08:03 1m 1 25.0 1 ER
11. IP Ichhapur 08:05 08:06 1m 1 27.0 1 ER
12. SNR Shyamnagar 08:12 08:13 1m 1 30.2 1 ER
13. JGDL Jagadal 08:16 08:17 1m 1 33.2 1 ER
14. KNR Kankinara 08:18 08:19 1m 1 35.1 1 ER
15. NH Naihati Junction 08:26 08:27 1m 3 37.8 1 ER
16. HLR Halisahar 08:31 08:32 1m 1 42.0 1 ER
17. KPA Kanchrapara 08:35 08:36 1m 1 45.2 1 ER
18. KYI Kalyani 08:39 08:40 1m 1 48.0 1 ER
19. MPJ Madanpur 08:44 08:45 1m - 53.0 1 ER
20. SMX Simurali 08:48 08:49 1m - 57.4 1 ER
21. PXR Palpara 08:51 08:52 1m - 59.7 1 ER
22. CDH Chakdaha 08:54 08:55 1m 1 61.9 1 ER
23. PDX Payradanga 08:59 09:00 1m - 67.7 1 ER
24. RHA Ranaghat Junction 09:13 09:14 1m 1 73.4 1 ER
25. KLNP Kalinarayanpur Junction 09:20 09:21 1m 3 77.7 1 ER
26. HBE Habibpur 09:24 09:25 1m - 81.4 1 ER
27. FLU Phulia 09:29 09:30 1m - 86.1 1 ER
28. BTKB Bathna Krittibas Halt 09:33 09:34 1m - 90.0 1 ER
29. STB Shantipur 09:42 - 1 93.5 1 ER
Last Updated: 23-Jul-19 11:31 IST
31515 / Sealdah - Shantipur Local (सियालदह - शांतिपुर लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Sealdah and Shantipur. The train leaves from Sealdah on at 07:25 hrs and reaches Shantipur at 09:42 hrs

The train, during its journey from Sealdah, crosses 27 railway station and terminates at Shantipur. It takes 2 hours and 17 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 94 kilometers.

The return train is 31784.
Loading...