Train from Sealdah to Shantipur Junction


List of all the trains running between Sealdah (SDAH) and Shantipur Junction (STB). This page gives information on Train Names with Train Numbers, arrival and departure timing of all the passenger trains operating on the Sealdah - Shantipur Junction route.

Total 33 train(s) between SDAH / Sealdah and STB / Shantipur Junction railway station.

S# Train# Train Name Type Zone From PF Dept To PF Arr Dist
Departure Days
1 53171 Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger Pass ER SDAH 9 03:45 BDZ - 06:01 90 km
SMTWTFS
2 73151 Sealdah-Jangipur Road DEMU DEMU ER SDAH 6 05:35 KLNT 1 08:02 107 km
SMTWTFS
3 13177 Sealdah - Jangipur Road MEMU Express MEMU ER SDAH - 05:35 KLNT - 08:04 107 km
SMTWTFS
4 63107 Sealdah - Lalgola MEMU MEMU ER SDAH 7 10:28 CDH 1 11:44 62 km
SMTWTFS
5 53175 Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger Pass ER SDAH 7,8 12:40 BDZ - 14:50 90 km
SMTWTFS
6 13141-Slip Teesta - Torsa Link Express Exp ER SDAH 9C 13:40 NDAE 3 15:57 112 km
SMTWTFS
7 13141 Teesta Torsa Express Exp ER SDAH 9C 14:00 NDAE 3 16:13 112 km
SMTWTFS
8 53177 Sealdah - Lalgola Fast Passenger Pass ER SDAH 6,8 16:40 BDZ - 18:46 90 km
SMTWTFS
9 13103 Bhagirathi Express Exp ER SDAH 8,9B 18:20 BTY 1 20:46 128 km
SMTWTFS
10 13169 Hate Bazare Express Exp ER SDAH 8,9C 20:10 NDAE 3 22:26 112 km
SMTWTFS
11 13163 Hate Bazare Express Exp ER SDAH 8,9C 20:10 NDAE 3 22:26 112 km
SMTWTFS
12 63105 Sealdah - Lalgola MEMU MEMU ER SDAH 9 20:20 BTY - 22:53 128 km
SMTWTFS
13 53181 Sealdah-Lalgola Passenger Pass ER SDAH 7,8 23:30 BDZ 2 01:38 90 km
SMTWTFS
14 63111 Sealdah - Ranaghat Memu MEMU ER SDAH - 23:40 CDH - 01:05 62 km
SMTWTFS
15 13113 Hazarduari Express Exp ER KOAA 1,2 06:50 BTY 1 09:13 125 km
SMTWTFS
16 13109 Maitree Express IR Exp ER KOAA 1 07:10 GEDE 1 09:25 114 km
SMTWTFS
17 13108 Maitree Express BR Exp ER KOAA 1 07:10 GEDE 1 09:25 114 km
SMTWTFS
18 15643 Puri - Kamakhya Weekly Express Exp NFR HWH 11 07:30 NDAE 3 09:42 105 km
SMTWTFS
19 13063 Howrah - Balurgha Express Exp ER HWH 6,7 07:50 NDAE 2 09:38 105 km
SMTWTFS
20 63101 Kolkata - Lalgola MEMU MEMU ER KOAA 2 14:10 PLY - 17:18 147 km
SMTWTFS
21 13465 Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Express Exp ER HWH 6,7 15:15 NDAE 3 17:00 105 km
SMTWTFS
22 53001 Howrah - Azimganj Passenger Pass ER HWH 1 16:00 VSPR - 18:46 107 km
SMTWTFS
23 13117 Dhano Dhanye Express Exp ER KOAA 3 16:10 RHA 1 17:43 71 km
SMTWTFS
24 18003 Rani Shiromoni Express Exp SER HWH 19 17:50 BGO - 21:28 180 km
SMTWTFS
25 15959 Kamrup Express Exp NFR HWH 8 18:00 NDAE 3 19:53 105 km
SMTWTFS
26 15961 Kamrup Express Exp NFR HWH 8 18:00 NDAE - 19:53 105 km
SMTWTFS
27 13145 Kolkata- Radhikapur Express Exp ER KOAA 3 19:30 NDAE 3 21:51 109 km
SMTWTFS
28 15721 Paharia Express Exp NFR SRC - 20:46 NDAE - 23:46 112 km
SMTWTFS
29 13033 Howrah - Katihar Express Exp ER HWH 5,6 21:25 NDAE 1 00:01 105 km
SMTWTFS
30 12517 Kolkata - Guwahati Garib Rath Express GR NFR KOAA 4 21:40 NDAE 3 23:48 109 km
SMTWTFS
31 02517 Kolkata - Guwahati Special Fare SF Special SF NFR KOAA - 21:40 NDAE - 23:46 109 km
SMTWTFS
32 15711 Howrah - Katihar Weekly Express Exp NFR HWH 7 22:00 NDAE 3 23:46 105 km
SMTWTFS
33 05753 Kolkata - New Jalpaiguri Summer Fare Special Exp ER KOAA - 23:10 NDAE - 01:24 109 km
SMTWTFS