31522 / Shantipur - Sealdah Local
शांतिपुर - सियालदह लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 31522/Shantipur - Sealdah Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Shantipur
.
Departs @ 10:05 (Shantipur)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:22 (Sealdah)
SMTWTFS

Shantipur - Sealdah Local (31522) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. STB Shantipur 10:05 - 1 0.0 1 ER
2. BTKB Bathna Krittibas Halt 10:07 10:08 1m - 3.5 1 ER
3. FLU Phulia 10:11 10:12 1m - 7.4 1 ER
4. HBE Habibpur 10:16 10:17 1m - 12.1 1 ER
5. KLNP Kalinarayanpur Junction 10:22 10:23 1m 4 15.8 1 ER
6. RHA Ranaghat Junction 10:33 10:34 1m 2 20.0 1 ER
7. PDX Payradanga 10:38 10:39 1m - 25.7 1 ER
8. CDH Chakdaha 10:43 10:44 1m 2 31.5 1 ER
9. PXR Palpara 10:46 10:47 1m - 33.7 1 ER
10. SMX Simurali 10:49 10:50 1m - 36.1 1 ER
11. MPJ Madanpur 10:53 10:54 1m - 40.5 1 ER
12. KYI Kalyani 10:58 10:59 1m 2 45.4 1 ER
13. KPA Kanchrapara 11:01 11:02 1m 2 48.2 1 ER
14. HLR Halisahar 11:04 11:05 1m 2 51.4 1 ER
15. NH Naihati Junction 11:13 11:14 1m 4 55.6 1 ER
16. KNR Kankinara 11:18 11:19 1m 2 58.3 1 ER
17. JGDL Jagadal 11:21 11:22 1m 2 60.3 1 ER
18. SNR Shyamnagar 11:24 11:25 1m 2 63.3 1 ER
19. IP Ichhapur 11:28 11:29 1m 2 66.4 1 ER
20. PTF Palta 11:31 11:32 1m 2 68.5 1 ER
21. BP Barrackpore 11:34 11:35 1m - 71.0 1 ER
22. TGH Titagarh 11:38 11:39 1m 2 73.1 1 ER
23. KDH Khardaha 11:41 11:42 1m 2 74.9 1 ER
24. SEP Sodpur 11:45 11:46 1m 2 77.9 1 ER
25. AGP Agarpara 11:48 11:49 1m 2 79.7 1 ER
26. BLH Belgharia 11:51 11:52 1m 2 82.1 1 ER
27. DDJ Dum Dum Junction 11:57 11:58 1m 2 86.6 1 ER
28. BNXR Bidhan Nagar Road 12:01 12:02 1m 3 89.9 1 ER
29. SDAH Sealdah 12:22 - - 93.5 1 ER
Last Updated: 23-Jul-19 11:34 IST
31522 / Shantipur - Sealdah Local (शांतिपुर - सियालदह लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Shantipur and Sealdah. The train leaves from Shantipur on at 10:05 hrs and reaches Sealdah at 12:22 hrs

The train, during its journey from Shantipur, crosses 27 railway station and terminates at Sealdah. It takes 2 hours and 17 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 94 kilometers.

The return train is 31631.
Loading...