Train from Shantipur Junction to Sealdah


List of all the trains running between Shantipur Junction (STB) and Sealdah (SDAH). This page gives information on Train Names with Train Numbers, arrival and departure timing of all the passenger trains operating on the Shantipur Junction - Sealdah route.

Total 33 train(s) between STB / Shantipur Junction and SDAH / Sealdah railway station.

S# Train# Train Name Type Zone From PF Dept To PF Arr Dist
Departure Days
1 53172 Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger Pass ER PCX 1 00:06 SDAH 8 04:30 145 km
SMTWTFS
2 13142 Teesta Torsa Express Exp ER NDAE 2 01:31 SDAH 9B,9C 04:55 112 km
SMTWTFS
3 23142 Teesta - Torsa link Express Exp ER NDAE 2 01:31 SDAH 9C 04:45 112 km
SMTWTFS
4 13164 Hate Bazare Express Exp ER NDAE 2,3 03:44 SDAH 8,9A,9C 07:20 112 km
SMTWTFS
5 13170 Hate Bazare Express Exp ER NDAE 2,3 03:44 SDAH 8,9A,9C 07:20 112 km
SMTWTFS
6 63108 Lalgola - Sealdah MEMU MEMU ER PLY 1 06:22 SDAH 5 09:57 150 km
SMTWTFS
7 13104 Bhagirathi Express Exp ER PLY 2 07:11 SDAH 7,8 10:40 150 km
SMTWTFS
8 63112 Ranaghat - Sealdah MEMU MEMU ER RHA 2 07:30 SDAH 6 09:12 73 km
SMTWTFS
9 53176 Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger Pass ER PLY - 09:07 SDAH - 12:45 150 km
SMTWTFS
10 53178 Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger Pass ER PLY - 11:03 SDAH 7,8 15:10 150 km
SMTWTFS
11 53180 Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger Pass ER PLY - 16:08 SDAH - 20:10 150 km
SMTWTFS
12 73152 Jangipur Road - Sealdah DEMU DEMU ER NDAE 3 17:11 SDAH 7,8 20:20 112 km
SMTWTFS
13 13178 Jangipur Road - Sealdah MEMU Express MEMU ER NDAE - 17:15 SDAH - 20:20 112 km
SMTWTFS
14 63106 Lalgola - Sealdah MEMU MEMU ER PLY - 19:56 SDAH - 23:25 150 km
SMTWTFS
15 13034 Katihar - Howrah Express Exp ER NDAE - 00:37 HWH - 04:20 105 km
SMTWTFS
16 13146 Radhikapur - Kolkata Express Exp ER NDAE - 02:06 KOAA 4,5 05:35 109 km
SMTWTFS
17 15960 Kamrup Express Exp NFR NDAE - 03:05 HWH 9,12,14 06:00 105 km
SMTWTFS
18 15962 Kamrup Express Exp NFR NDAE - 03:05 HWH - 06:00 105 km
SMTWTFS
19 13064 Balurghat - Howrah Express Exp ER NDAE 3 03:52 HWH 6,7 06:25 105 km
SMTWTFS
20 15722 Paharia Express Exp NFR NDAE - 04:56 HWH - 07:30 105 km
SMTWTFS
21 15712 Katihar - Howrah Weekly Express Exp NFR NDAE 1 04:56 HWH 1 07:20 105 km
SMTWTFS
22 18004 Rani Shiromoni Express Exp SER BGO - 06:20 HWH 19 10:10 180 km
SMTWTFS
23 13118 Dhano Dhanye Express Exp ER PLY 2 08:25 KOAA 3 11:35 147 km
SMTWTFS
24 63102 Lalgola - Kolkata MEMU MEMU ER PLY - 09:42 DDJ 5 12:41 143 km
SMTWTFS
25 13466 Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Express Exp ER NDAE 2 10:26 HWH 2 12:50 105 km
SMTWTFS
26 05754 New Jalpaiguri - Kolkata Summer Fare Special Exp ER NDAE - 12:17 KOAA - 15:00 109 km
SMTWTFS
27 12518 Guwahati - Kolkata Garib Rath Express GR NFR NDAE 2 12:19 KOAA 4 15:00 109 km
SMTWTFS
28 02518 Guwahati - Kolkata Special Fare SF Special SF NFR NDAE - 12:19 KOAA - 15:00 109 km
SMTWTFS
29 13107 Maitree Express BR Exp ER GEDE 1 13:45 KOAA 1 16:00 114 km
SMTWTFS
30 13110 Maitree Express IR Exp ER GEDE 1 13:45 KOAA 1 16:00 114 km
SMTWTFS
31 13114 Hazarduari Express Exp ER PLY 1 17:56 KOAA 2 21:40 147 km
SMTWTFS
32 15644 Kamakhya - Puri Weekly Express Exp NFR NDAE 2 18:36 HWH 11,13 22:55 105 km
SMTWTFS
33 53002 Azimganj - Howrah Passenger Pass ER NDAE 1 23:49 BLY 1 02:59 97 km
SMTWTFS