31611 / Sealdah - Ranaghat Jn. Local
सियालदह - रानाघाट जं. लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 31611/Sealdah - Ranaghat Jn. Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Sealdah
.
Departs @ 05:05 (Sealdah)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:55 (Ranaghat Junction)
SMTWTFS

Sealdah - Ranaghat Jn. Local (31611) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. SDAH Sealdah 05:05 - - 0.0 1 ER
2. BNXR Bidhan Nagar Road 05:11 05:12 1m 1 3.6 1 ER
3. DDJ Dum Dum Junction 05:15 05:16 1m - 6.8 1 ER
4. BLH Belgharia 05:20 05:21 1m - 11.4 1 ER
5. AGP Agarpara 05:23 05:24 1m - 13.8 1 ER
6. SEP Sodpur 05:26 05:27 1m - 15.6 1 ER
7. KDH Khardaha 05:30 05:31 1m - 18.5 1 ER
8. TGH Titagarh 05:33 05:34 1m - 20.4 1 ER
9. BP Barrackpore 05:37 05:38 1m - 22.5 1 ER
10. PTF Palta 05:40 05:41 1m - 25.0 1 ER
11. IP Ichhapur 05:43 05:44 1m - 27.0 1 ER
12. SNR Shyamnagar 05:47 05:48 1m - 30.2 1 ER
13. KNR Kankinara 05:53 05:54 1m - 35.1 1 ER
14. NH Naihati Junction 06:03 06:05 2m 3 37.8 1 ER
15. HLR Halisahar 06:10 06:11 1m 1 42.0 1 ER
16. KPA Kanchrapara 06:14 06:15 1m 1 45.2 1 ER
17. KYI Kalyani 06:18 06:19 1m 1 48.0 1 ER
18. MPJ Madanpur 06:23 06:24 1m - 53.0 1 ER
19. SMX Simurali 06:27 06:28 1m - 57.4 1 ER
20. PXR Palpara 06:30 06:31 1m - 59.7 1 ER
21. CDH Chakdaha 06:33 06:34 1m 1 61.9 1 ER
22. PDX Payradanga 06:38 06:39 1m - 67.7 1 ER
23. RHA Ranaghat Junction 06:55 - 5,6 73.4 1 ER
Last Updated: 23-Jul-19 11:45 IST
31611 / Sealdah - Ranaghat Jn. Local (सियालदह - रानाघाट जं. लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Sealdah and Ranaghat Junction. The train leaves from Sealdah on at 05:05 hrs and reaches Ranaghat Junction at 06:55 hrs

The train, during its journey from Sealdah, crosses 21 railway station and terminates at Ranaghat Junction. It takes 1 hours and 50 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 73 kilometers.

The return train is 31616.
Loading...