31616 / Ranaghat Jn - Sealdah Local
रानाघाट जं. - सियालदह लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 31616/Ranaghat Jn - Sealdah Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Ranaghat Junction
.
Departs @ 07:20 (Ranaghat Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:10 (Sealdah)
SMTWTFS

Ranaghat Jn - Sealdah Local (31616) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. RHA Ranaghat Junction 07:20 - 6 0.0 1 ER
2. PDX Payradanga 07:24 07:25 1m - 5.7 1 ER
3. CDH Chakdaha 07:29 07:30 1m 2 11.5 1 ER
4. PXR Palpara 07:32 07:33 1m - 13.7 1 ER
5. SMX Simurali 07:35 07:36 1m - 16.1 1 ER
6. MPJ Madanpur 07:39 07:40 1m - 20.4 1 ER
7. KYI Kalyani 07:44 07:45 1m 2 25.4 1 ER
8. KPA Kanchrapara 07:47 07:48 1m 2 28.2 1 ER
9. HLR Halisahar 07:50 07:51 1m 2 31.4 1 ER
10. NH Naihati Junction 07:59 08:00 1m 4 35.6 1 ER
11. KNR Kankinara 08:04 08:05 1m - 38.3 1 ER
12. JGDL Jagadal 08:07 08:08 1m - 40.2 1 ER
13. SNR Shyamnagar 08:10 08:11 1m - 43.2 1 ER
14. IP Ichhapur 08:14 08:15 1m - 46.4 1 ER
15. PTF Palta 08:17 08:18 1m - 48.5 1 ER
16. BP Barrackpore 08:20 08:21 1m 2 51.0 1 ER
17. TGH Titagarh 08:24 08:25 1m - 53.1 1 ER
18. KDH Khardaha 08:27 08:28 1m - 54.9 1 ER
19. SEP Sodpur 08:31 08:32 1m - 57.9 1 ER
20. AGP Agarpara 08:35 08:36 1m - 59.7 1 ER
21. BLH Belgharia 08:39 08:40 1m - 62.1 1 ER
22. DDJ Dum Dum Junction 08:47 08:48 1m 2 66.6 1 ER
23. BNXR Bidhan Nagar Road 08:52 08:53 1m 3 69.9 1 ER
24. SDAH Sealdah 09:10 - - 73.4 1 ER
Last Updated: 23-Jul-19 11:47 IST
31616 / Ranaghat Jn - Sealdah Local (रानाघाट जं. - सियालदह लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Ranaghat Junction and Sealdah. The train leaves from Ranaghat Junction on at 07:20 hrs and reaches Sealdah at 09:10 hrs

The train, during its journey from Ranaghat Junction, crosses 22 railway station and terminates at Sealdah. It takes 1 hours and 50 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 73 kilometers.

The return train is 31611.
Loading...