31615 / Sealdah - Ranaghat Jn. Local
सियालदह - रानाघाट जं. लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 31615/Sealdah - Ranaghat Jn. Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Sealdah
.
Departs @ 06:20 (Sealdah)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:10 (Ranaghat Junction)
SMTWTFS

Sealdah - Ranaghat Jn. Local (31615) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. SDAH Sealdah 06:20 - - 0.0 1 ER
2. BNXR Bidhan Nagar Road 06:26 06:27 1m 1 3.6 1 ER
3. DDJ Dum Dum Junction 06:30 06:31 1m 1 6.8 1 ER
4. BLH Belgharia 06:35 06:36 1m 1 11.4 1 ER
5. AGP Agarpara 06:38 06:39 1m - 13.8 1 ER
6. SEP Sodpur 06:41 06:42 1m - 15.6 1 ER
7. KDH Khardaha 06:45 06:46 1m 1 18.5 1 ER
8. TGH Titagarh 06:48 06:49 1m - 20.4 1 ER
9. BP Barrackpore 06:52 06:53 1m 1A 22.5 1 ER
10. PTF Palta 06:55 06:56 1m 1 25.0 1 ER
11. IP Ichhapur 06:58 06:59 1m 1 27.0 1 ER
12. SNR Shyamnagar 07:02 07:03 1m 1 30.2 1 ER
13. JGDL Jagadal 07:06 07:07 1m - 33.2 1 ER
14. KNR Kankinara 07:08 07:09 1m - 35.1 1 ER
15. NH Naihati Junction 07:18 07:19 1m 3 37.8 1 ER
16. HLR Halisahar 07:22 07:23 1m 1 42.0 1 ER
17. KPA Kanchrapara 07:27 07:28 1m 1 45.2 1 ER
18. KYI Kalyani 07:31 07:32 1m - 48.0 1 ER
19. MPJ Madanpur 07:36 07:37 1m - 53.0 1 ER
20. SMX Simurali 07:40 07:41 1m - 57.4 1 ER
21. PXR Palpara 07:43 07:44 1m - 59.7 1 ER
22. CDH Chakdaha 07:48 07:49 1m 1 61.9 1 ER
23. PDX Payradanga 07:56 07:57 1m - 67.7 1 ER
24. RHA Ranaghat Junction 08:10 - 6 73.4 1 ER
Last Updated: 23-Jul-19 11:46 IST
31615 / Sealdah - Ranaghat Jn. Local (सियालदह - रानाघाट जं. लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Sealdah and Ranaghat Junction. The train leaves from Sealdah on at 06:20 hrs and reaches Ranaghat Junction at 08:10 hrs

The train, during its journey from Sealdah, crosses 22 railway station and terminates at Ranaghat Junction. It takes 1 hours and 50 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 73 kilometers.

The return train is 31620.
Loading...