31620 / Ranaghat Jn - Sealdah Local
रानाघाट जं. - सियालदह लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 31620/Ranaghat Jn - Sealdah Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Ranaghat Junction
.
Departs @ 08:35 (Ranaghat Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:18 (Sealdah)
SMTWTFS

Ranaghat Jn - Sealdah Local (31620) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. RHA Ranaghat Junction 08:35 - 6 0.0 1 ER
2. PDX Payradanga 08:39 08:40 1m - 5.7 1 ER
3. CDH Chakdaha 08:44 08:45 1m 2 11.5 1 ER
4. PXR Palpara 08:47 08:48 1m - 13.7 1 ER
5. SMX Simurali 08:50 08:51 1m - 16.1 1 ER
6. MPJ Madanpur 08:54 08:55 1m - 20.4 1 ER
7. KYI Kalyani 08:59 09:00 1m 2 25.4 1 ER
8. KPA Kanchrapara 09:02 09:03 1m 2 28.2 1 ER
9. HLR Halisahar 09:05 09:06 1m 2 31.4 1 ER
10. NH Naihati Junction 09:17 09:18 1m 4 35.6 1 ER
11. KNR Kankinara 09:22 09:23 1m - 38.3 1 ER
12. JGDL Jagadal 09:25 09:26 1m 2 40.2 1 ER
13. SNR Shyamnagar 09:28 09:29 1m - 43.2 1 ER
14. IP Ichhapur 09:32 09:33 1m 2 46.4 1 ER
15. PTF Palta 09:35 09:36 1m - 48.5 1 ER
16. BP Barrackpore 09:38 09:39 1m 2 51.0 1 ER
17. BLH Belgharia 09:53 09:54 1m 2 62.1 1 ER
18. DDJ Dum Dum Junction 10:00 10:01 1m 2 66.6 1 ER
19. BNXR Bidhan Nagar Road 10:04 10:05 1m 3 69.9 1 ER
20. SDAH Sealdah 10:18 - - 73.4 1 ER
Last Updated: 23-Jul-19 11:49 IST
31620 / Ranaghat Jn - Sealdah Local (रानाघाट जं. - सियालदह लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Ranaghat Junction and Sealdah. The train leaves from Ranaghat Junction on at 08:35 hrs and reaches Sealdah at 10:18 hrs

The train, during its journey from Ranaghat Junction, crosses 18 railway station and terminates at Sealdah. It takes 1 hours and 43 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 73 kilometers.

The return train is 31615.
Loading...